Refine

Date

1889 - 2021
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/07/07

Type of content

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 5,067)

Pages

Panorama
1926 Track and Field Group Photo
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
Football Photograph: Orlondo Steinauer, Cornerback #2, list of honors and records, 1992/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
2007 Reunion--Waiting for the Shuttle
2007 Reunion--Catharine Stimpson and Marian Alexander at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--June (Carrick) Russell, Earl Cilley, Marian Alexander and Peter Smith in Special Collections Exploring the Campus School Photo Gallery
2007 Reunion--Barbara (Welsh) McCollum and Dick McCollum at the Banquet
1925 Public Market
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Sinclair Island Outting-Boat Trip
Two Women Posing for the Camera
One of Many Projects
Field Hockey Match
1993 Reunion--WWU President Karen Morse Addresses Banquet Attendees
1943 Playing With Blocks In The Primary Grades Play Room
1943 Kindergarten Library Alcove
1948 Raymond Hawk
1960 Campus School Building
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
1942 Sixth Grade (Class 6-A)
1942 Fifth Grade At Work (Class 5-B)
1943 Building Boats In Fourth Grade Workroom
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
2007 Reunion--Campus Schoolers Visit
2007 Reunion--Gary Pettigrew
1967 Danish Gymnastics Team
1967 Reading Center
1967 Puppet Show
1951 Main Building: Students Walking
1948 Homecoming Festivities: Edens Hall Skit
1955 Campus Day: Picnic
1979 Commencement Speaker: Jacquelyn Anderson Mattfeld
1977 WWSC vs. University of Montana
1904 Basketball Champions
1986 WWU vs. Saint Martin's College
1926 Softball
1981 Kim Nelson
1980 WWU vs. Simon Fraser University
1982 NAIA District I Cross Country Championships
1986 WWU vs. Whitworth College
1986 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1926 Softball
1975 Charmon Odle
1948 Blue Barnacles
1974 Basketball Team
1979 Kathy Knutzen
1980 WWU vs. Lewis-Clark State College
1981 WWU vs. University of Idaho
1980 WWU vs. University of Idaho
1980 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1975 Jackie Guichard
1981 Lynda Goodrich
1985 Basketball Team
1983 Paula French
1986 WWU vs. Fresno Pacific University
1986 WWU vs. Fresno Pacific University
1986 WWU vs. Whitworth College
1988 WWU vs. Seattle University
2000 Sonya Joseph
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1949 Elections
1957 Class of 1907 at Homecoming
1936 Football Team
1980 Bond Hall
1972 Max Knittel
1972 Student Working
1989 Becky Hudson
1989 Becky Hudson
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
1996 Cathy Johnson
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1890 View of the Town from High Street
1910 Looking up Cornwall Street
1977 Substitute House Bill 472
1988 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1995 Basketball Team
1973 Arntzen Hall: Construction
1940 Joe Moses
1970 Buchanan Towers: Architectural Model
1977 Paul Madison
1906 Commencement
1946 Homecoming Skit
1949 Class Day
1949 Class Day
1946 Homecoming Pep Rally
1979 Video Equipment
1972 Peter Dahl
1968 Miller Hall: Dedication
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Dedication
1967 Ridgeway Commons
1970 Ridgeway Sigma: Interior
1982 [Norm Bright] Road Run
1902 Main Building
1911 Main Building and Edens Hall
1959 Commencement
1952 Commencement
1955 Commencement
1966 College Bowl Team
1970 Student in Snow
1982 Students Playing Basketball
1971 Library: Reserve Room
1969 Miller Hall: Courtyard
1970 Miller Hall: Exterior
1994 Old Main
1980 Old Main: Stairway
1952 Old Main Entrance
1981 View From Old Main
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Lobby
1970 Students Outside Ridgeway Dormitories
1947 Mount Baker College Climb
1984 Memory Walk: Marble Installation
1985 Irrigation System Installation
1971 Old Main: Snowstorm
1959 Old Main
1978 Vendors Row (Keys Made)
1973 Addition, Gallery Entrance
1987  Ross Engineering Technology Building: Construction
1956 Edens Hall North: Main Lounge
1905 Edward Mathes
Ada Hogle Abbott
1978 Environmental Studies Building: Interior
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration
1997 College Hall
1947 Nell MacGregor
1947 Edens Hall: Spring Formal
1940 Edens Hall: Students
1968 Charles J. Flora: Lummi Recognition
1967 Charles J. Flora
1949 Fine Arts Building: Construction
1991 Robert Monahan
2000 Alumni Reunion: Marilyn and Bob Monahan
1965 Fine Arts Building
1936 Library: South Side Exterior
1940 Library: Reading Room
1955 Library: North Doors
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
1949 Ruth Kelsey With Student
1948 Campus School Building
1961 Third Grade Class with Corinne Klann
1946 Junior High Students In Pool Supervised by Leonard Barnhill
1965 Students on One of Campus School's Ramps
1964 First Grade Class with Katherine Casanova
1965 Fourth Grade Class
2007 Reunion--June (Carrick) Russell
Dr. Alta Hansen
Game in Progress
Western Symphony Orchestra rehearsal
Wade King Student Recreation Center
Viking Launch 2017
WWU Students Around Campus
Item 52310 (verso)
Item 54130 (recto)
The voices, continued
The voices
The Voices of the Skagit, continued
Aquaculture cartoon
This Winter
Map of La Conner and Fishtown
Fishtown map
Fish Town Woods Benefit Auction
The Asparagus Moonlight Group poster
Between the Mountain and the Lake
Lizard, Lizard
Looking at Fine Printing
1979 Bonna Schibret
1979 Jan Johnston
17th Annual Anacortes Arts and Crafts Festival
1979  Jan Johnston
1972 Theresa Nafziger
Accidental Art - section
1979 Basketball Team
1926 Field Hockey
1949 Archery, Helen Wiik
1977 Dee Dee Molner
1979 Bonna Schibret
1936 Archery, Women's
1976 WWSC vs. Central Washington State College
1926 Horseback Riding
1931 Archery Girls

Pages