Refine

Date

1889 - 2021
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/05/27

Type of content

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 5,043)

Pages

2007 Exhibit--Jack Kienast
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Who Moved the Camera?"
1916 Students' Association: Employees
1948 Campus Day: Pop-Drinking Contest
Panorama
1969 Miller Hall: Courtyard
1969 Miller Hall
1968 Miller Hall: Dedication
1969 Miller Hall: Dedication
1968 Miller Hall: Construction
1967 Mathes Hall
1981 Nursing Students
1973 Memory Walk: Commencement
1930 Main Building
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
1912 Tenth Grade Class
1909 Three Boys Working in Shop
1933  Field Trip To Pacific-American Fisheries
1932 Katherine Hays
1946 Campus School Building Main Entrance
1993 Reunion--WWU Provost Larry DeLorme Addresses Banquet Attendees (C) (photo by Jeff Wolfe)
1993 Reunion--Banquet
1993 Reunion--WWU President Karen Morse And John "Robbie" Calhoun At Banquet
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (back), 1947/1956
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (back), 1990
1950 First Grade Individual Testing
1965 Campus School Building
1967 Reading Center
1965 Leslie Crawford and Students on One of Campus School's Ramps
1965 Girl Jumping
1959 Rhythms
1961 Second Grade Class with Mary Irvin
1967 View Outside The Campus Elementary School
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1959
2007 Reunion--Clara (Carver) Fraser
2007 Reunion--Bobbie Bouverat and Ted Mork
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
1943 Kindergarten Cooking
Football Photograph: Michael Koenen, Punter/Placekicker, #19, list of honors and             records, 2002/2004
Football Jersey: #26, Jon Brunaugh, 1992/1995
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
1932 Fifth Grade Assembly (Colonial Life Museum)
1943 Campus School Building Main Entrance With College Students
1944 Work Room Cupboard
1944 Preparing A Mural
1942 Eighth Grade Students Work on Projects (Class 8-B)
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
1947 Physical Education Activities With Ruth Weythman
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
2007 Reunion--Marjorie Jean (Orphan) Nilsen and Betty (Anderson) Watson
2007 Reunion--Jim Hildebrand, WWU President Karen Morse Onstage at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Jeanette Morse and Bob Morse at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Jack Carver and Toni Nagel at the Banquet
1927 Freshman Basketball Team
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Swimmer Performing
1926 Track and Field Group Photo
1967 Baseball Game
Sitting on the Porch
Sitting on Urban Dock
2007 Reunion--Tamara Belts, Marian Alexander and Peter Smith in Special Collections
2007 Reunion--Nicole Saunders, Marian Alexander and Peter Smith in Special Collections
2007 Reunion--Karen Mustacich and Andy Pete Mustacich in Special Collections
2007 Exhibit--Wini (Breakey) White and Diane (Winsor) Clawson
Federation of College Women's Athletics Conference
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2010
Football Photograph and Jersey: Photograph of Michael Koenen and Jersey #19, list of             honors and awards, 2002/2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rollie DeKoster, Alumnus, Class of 1992
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Football Plaque: Helms Hall,  Hall of Fame award, Charles F. Lappenbusch, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Ames, Football (Center), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Debbie Carter, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Pat Locker, Football (Running Back), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorne Davies, Alumnus, Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Football Photograph: Peter Labarge, Punter and Placekicker, Soccer, honors and records, 1988/1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Football: Wilson NCAA football (front side, signed "Michael Koenen #19"), undated
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Football Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion, Kickoff Returns, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cathy Johnson Evans, Softball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Football Jersey: Jersey #35, Wade Gebers, 1993/1996
Football: Green football, 1950
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #86 and photograph of Chris Nicholl, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Football Photograph: Steve Richardson, Official action to retire jersey #21, 1967
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
Football Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Pat Locker and Jersey #24, Halfback, jersey retired, honors and records, 1980
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Field Hockey Certificate and Photograph: Mitchell and Ness Collegiate All American Team Certificate, Scarlet Kanistanaux
Football Plaque and Photograph: Undefeated Mount Raininer League Champions, 1995
Football Plaque: GNAC Academic Team Champion, 2004/2005
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ron Crowe, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1987
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jon Brunaugh, Football (Running back), Class of 2007
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
General Plaque: All-Sports Women's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (right rear side), 1986/2013
Football Photograph: Orlondo Steinauer, Cornerback #2, list of honors and records, 1992/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Football Glove: NFL glove worn by Erik Totten while with the Pittsburgh Steelers,             1998/2002
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Football Jersey: #21 jersey, Steve Richardson, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Carl Schuler, Faculty Athletic Representative, Class of 1997
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Football Jersey: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999

Pages