Refine

Date

1889 - 2022
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2021/04/20

Type of content

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 204 of 5,306)

Pages

1973 Memory Walk: Commencement
1973 Memory Walk: Commencement
13th Century Book of Hours
13th Century Book of Hours
1949 Men's Residence Hall: Residents Eating
1949 Men's Residence Hall: Residents Eating
1989 Volleyball Team
1989 Volleyball Team
WORKING, revised version. 2019 production.
WORKING, revised version. 2019 production.
1983 Janell Powers
1983 Janell Powers
1987 Wendy Hawley
1987 Wendy Hawley
1963 Reading Group
1963 Reading Group
1936 Commencement Committee
1936 Commencement Committee
1971 Library Construction
1971 Library Construction
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Kioni Paniyiri (Town Festival) - Greece
Kioni Paniyiri (Town Festival) - Greece
1944 Boy Using Stereoscope
1944 Boy Using Stereoscope
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Women's Basketball Game
Women's Basketball Game
1948 Miriam Snow
1948 Miriam Snow
1979 Jan Johnston
1979 Jan Johnston
1977 Library: Reading Room
1977 Library: Reading Room
Unidentified manuscript leaf [item 52310]
Unidentified manuscript leaf [item 52310]
1980 WWU vs. Lewis-Clark State College
1980 WWU vs. Lewis-Clark State College
Move In 2020 2
Move In 2020 2
1947 Campus Day: Teeter-Totter
1947 Campus Day: Teeter-Totter
1987 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1987 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1950 Woodworking
1950 Woodworking
1985 Stephen D. Sulkin
1985 Stephen D. Sulkin
1942 Third Grade In Library With Miss Stevenson (Class 3-B)
1942 Third Grade In Library With Miss Stevenson (Class 3-B)
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
1948 Synva Nicol With Kindergartners
1948 Synva Nicol With Kindergartners
1973 Buchanan Towers: Coat of Arms Installation
1973 Buchanan Towers: Coat of Arms Installation
WWSC 2nd Team Playing Everett
WWSC 2nd Team Playing Everett
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
1951 Students on Southside of Library
1951 Students on Southside of Library
1960 Dance Class
1960 Dance Class
1987  WWU vs. Whitworth College
1987 WWU vs. Whitworth College
1986 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1986 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
Hikers in Front of a Waterfall
Hikers in Front of a Waterfall
1916 Students' Association: Employees
1916 Students' Association: Employees
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
1947 Campus Day: Students on Slide
1947 Campus Day: Students on Slide
1980 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1980 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1982 Old Main: Main Entrance
1982 Old Main: Main Entrance
1947 Homecoming Queen
1947 Homecoming Queen
1989 Lynda Goodrich and Donna Monette
1989 Lynda Goodrich and Donna Monette
1948 Hockey Team
1948 Hockey Team
1995 Border Demographics and Regional Symposium
1995 Border Demographics and Regional Symposium
1958 Science Class Activities
1958 Science Class Activities
1965 Campus School Playfield
1965 Campus School Playfield
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
2007 Exhibit--Florence (Winsor) Helliesen and Diane (Winsor) Clawson
2007 Exhibit--Florence (Winsor) Helliesen and Diane (Winsor) Clawson
1932 Walt Schilaty
1932 Walt Schilaty
1982 WWU vs. Pacific Lutheran University
1982 WWU vs. Pacific Lutheran University
1975 Student in Red Square
1975 Student in Red Square
1967 Edens Hall
1967 Edens Hall
1985 Irrigation System Installation
1985 Irrigation System Installation
2012 Todd Koetje: 1913 Stone
2012 Todd Koetje: 1913 Stone
1933 After School
1933 After School
1945 Elaine Dahlgren With Microscope
1945 Elaine Dahlgren With Microscope
1910 High Street from Campus
1910 High Street from Campus
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
1976 Paul J. Olscamp
1976 Paul J. Olscamp
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
2003 Stephen D. Sulkin
2003 Stephen D. Sulkin
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1933 Lillian Dunning
1933 Lillian Dunning
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Dedication
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Dedication
2007 Reunion--Waiting for the Shuttle
2007 Reunion--Waiting for the Shuttle
1972 Fairhaven Residential Complex
1972 Fairhaven Residential Complex
1955 Library: North Doors
1955 Library: North Doors
1927 Campus Day: Marching on Football Field
1927 Campus Day: Marching on Football Field
Wade King Student Recreation Center
Wade King Student Recreation Center
Trevor, Junior, and Steve - Kenya
Trevor, Junior, and Steve - Kenya
1946 Edens Hall
1946 Edens Hall
1971 Library: Reserve Room
1971 Library: Reserve Room
WWu Choir rehearsal
WWu Choir rehearsal
1959 James Jarrett
1959 James Jarrett
1890 South Bellingham
1890 South Bellingham
1946 Library: From the North
1946 Library: From the North
1968 Facade (East Side) From Across High Street
1968 Facade (East Side) From Across High Street
1973 Library: Rotunda
1973 Library: Rotunda
1984 G. Robert Ross
1984 G. Robert Ross
1947 George Dack, Campus Gardener
1947 George Dack, Campus Gardener
1965 Ridgeway Kappa: Main Lounge
1965 Ridgeway Kappa: Main Lounge
1927 Campus Day: Shoveling Dirt
1927 Campus Day: Shoveling Dirt
1946 Library
1946 Library
1977 Laurie Bender
1977 Laurie Bender
1948 Edens Hall: Christmas Tea
1948 Edens Hall: Christmas Tea
1988 Western Invitational Track and Field Meet
1988 Western Invitational Track and Field Meet
1979 Shelley Lund
1979 Shelley Lund
1970 Buchanan Towers: Construction
1970 Buchanan Towers: Construction
1981 Nursing Students
1981 Nursing Students
2007 Reunion--The Erling Freebergs and Carlin Freebergs Visit Special Collections
2007 Reunion--The Erling Freebergs and Carlin Freebergs Visit Special Collections
1936 Library: South Facade
1936 Library: South Facade
1987 Harley E. Hiller
1987 Harley E. Hiller
2007 Reunion--Bob Funkhouser and Sally Funkhouser
2007 Reunion--Bob Funkhouser and Sally Funkhouser
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
1977 WWSC vs. University of Montana
1977 WWSC vs. University of Montana
1952 Fine Arts Building
1952 Fine Arts Building
1992 Lynda Goodrich
1992 Lynda Goodrich
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
1970 Aerial View
1970 Aerial View
Engineering Class Lab On Campus
Engineering Class Lab On Campus
1960 Robert Simpson
1960 Robert Simpson
1971 Alumni Meeting in Tacoma
1971 Alumni Meeting in Tacoma
Edith Meenk and Friend
Edith Meenk and Friend
1970 Donald J. Easterbrook
1970 Donald J. Easterbrook
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
1928 Tennis
1928 Tennis
1955 Commencement
1955 Commencement
1947 Basketball
1947 Basketball
1980 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1980 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1980 WWU vs. University of Idaho
1980 WWU vs. University of Idaho
Wildlands Studies - Nepal
Wildlands Studies - Nepal
1958 Fine Arts Building
1958 Fine Arts Building
Item 2985 (recto)
Item 2985 (recto)
1938 Frank Chorvat
1938 Frank Chorvat
1970 Miller Hall: Students
1970 Miller Hall: Students
1942 Singing With Mira Booth
1942 Singing With Mira Booth
1973 Richard O. Starbird
1973 Richard O. Starbird
1987 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1987 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
2007 Reunion--Jerry Punches and Helen Punches
2007 Reunion--Jerry Punches and Helen Punches
Moss Sampling the Duwamish with Dr. Troy Abel
Moss Sampling the Duwamish with Dr. Troy Abel
1950 Fine Arts Building
1950 Fine Arts Building
1946 Homecoming Pep Rally
1946 Homecoming Pep Rally
Stem Fair 2019
Stem Fair 2019
1980 WWU vs. University of British Columbia
1980 WWU vs. University of British Columbia
1965 Library: Signage
1965 Library: Signage
1975 Students
1975 Students
1965 Student Dance
1965 Student Dance
Dutch Book of Hours early 1400 [item 38469]
Dutch Book of Hours early 1400 [item 38469]
1919 May Festival of Bellingham
1919 May Festival of Bellingham
1936 Students Studying The Story of Money
1936 Students Studying The Story of Money
1927 Library Construction
1927 Library Construction
1984 Annette Duvall
1984 Annette Duvall
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Viqueen Lodge
Viqueen Lodge
1948 Ruth Weythman
1948 Ruth Weythman
1949 Golden Anniversary Float
1949 Golden Anniversary Float
1979  Bonna Schibret
1979 Bonna Schibret
1909 Main Building: Science Annex
1909 Main Building: Science Annex
1970 College By-Pass Construction
1970 College By-Pass Construction
1948 Junior High Girls Playing Basketball
1948 Junior High Girls Playing Basketball
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Duomo on a Foggy Morning - Florence, Italy
Duomo on a Foggy Morning - Florence, Italy
1988 Lynda Goodrich
1988 Lynda Goodrich
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
1980 WWU vs. Simon Fraser University
1980 WWU vs. Simon Fraser University
2000 Sonya Joseph
2000 Sonya Joseph
1981 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1981 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
1989 Lynda Goodrich
1989 Lynda Goodrich
1965 Boys Playing Ball Game
1965 Boys Playing Ball Game
1971 Bookstore: Snowstorm
1971 Bookstore: Snowstorm
2007 Exhibit--Sally (Kuder) Malby and Friend
2007 Exhibit--Sally (Kuder) Malby and Friend
1972 Students Picking Up Garbage on Sehome Hill Arboretum
1972 Students Picking Up Garbage on Sehome Hill Arboretum
1986 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1986 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1948 Homecoming Festivities: Edens Hall Skit
1948 Homecoming Festivities: Edens Hall Skit
1976 WWSC vs. Central Washington State College
1976 WWSC vs. Central Washington State College
1959 Flags of Other Nations (Project) (2)
1959 Flags of Other Nations (Project) (2)
2007 Reunion--The Erling Freebergs and Carlin Freebergs Visit Special Collections
2007 Reunion--The Erling Freebergs and Carlin Freebergs Visit Special Collections
1984 Joan Williamson
1984 Joan Williamson
1982 Sehome Hill Arboretum Tower
1982 Sehome Hill Arboretum Tower
1947 Campus School Building, Main Entrance Tower
1947 Campus School Building, Main Entrance Tower
1952 Commencement
1952 Commencement
1967 Charles J. Flora
1967 Charles J. Flora
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (back), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (back), 1990
1965 Katherine Casanova With Goose
1965 Katherine Casanova With Goose
1981 WWU vs. University of Portland
1981 WWU vs. University of Portland
WWU Students Around Campus
WWU Students Around Campus
Football Jersey: #26, Jon Brunaugh, 1992/1995
Football Jersey: #26, Jon Brunaugh, 1992/1995
1949 Construction
1949 Construction
1947 Playing The Piano In The Campus School Auditorium
1947 Playing The Piano In The Campus School Auditorium
1966 Ridgway Sigma: Exterior
1966 Ridgway Sigma: Exterior
1945 Raymond Hawk
1945 Raymond Hawk
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
1986 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1986 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
We Want You in This One Too.
We Want You in This One Too.
1974 Fred W. Knapman
1974 Fred W. Knapman
1971 Shirley Swanson
1971 Shirley Swanson
Dishes?
Dishes?
1959 Old Main
1959 Old Main
1943 Sixth Grade Science
1943 Sixth Grade Science
Baseball Game
Baseball Game
1975 Library: Reading Room
1975 Library: Reading Room
1940 Golf Club
1940 Golf Club
Item 40843_40842 (side b)
Item 40843_40842 (side b)
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1960 Campus School Building Main Entrance with Students
1960 Campus School Building Main Entrance with Students
1980 Lynda Goodrich
1980 Lynda Goodrich
1985 Cindy Pancerzewski
1985 Cindy Pancerzewski
2012 Excavated Stones: 1912 and 1913
2012 Excavated Stones: 1912 and 1913
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
1978 Environmental Studies Building
1978 Environmental Studies Building
1967 Puppet Show
1967 Puppet Show
1926 Play Day Pop Goes The Weasel
1926 Play Day Pop Goes The Weasel
1944 Preparing A Mural
1944 Preparing A Mural
1959 Auditorium-Music Building
1959 Auditorium-Music Building
1977  Dee Dee Molner
1977 Dee Dee Molner
1955 Library: South Facade
1955 Library: South Facade
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
1947 Irene Elliott With Students
1947 Irene Elliott With Students

Pages