Refine

Date

1797 - 2020
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/04/04
Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 2,903)

Pages

Grant Senour Photographs Album B
Elmheim (Roeder house)
Picture Section [Fairhaven]
Whatcom County Photographs
Dyer Family Photograph Album
2004 Bay View of Campus
1997 Ridgeway Sigma: Exterior
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Saddled Horses
Baseball Game
1942 Fourth Grade Students With Miss Kinsman And Miss Purnell (Class 4-A)
1955 Football Practice
1961 Third Grade Class with Corinne Klann
1965 Boys Playing Basketball
2007 Exhibit--Andra Lee (Brand) Phibbs and Christine Zurline
2007 Exhibit--Jack Kienast
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Who Moved the Camera?"
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Look Out Rock, You're Gonna Fall"
2007 Reunion--Peter Lee and Jake Smith
2007 Reunion--Earl Cilley
Several people on beach
1925-1931 Mount Baker Club Scrapbook
Mountains and Travels
Rebecca Valrejean: Showcase Concert Announcement
1942 Singing With Mira Booth
Pancerewski
1924 Fifth Grade Girls in Gymnasium
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Scenic Wonders Portland and Columbia River
Naknek Photographs, Pacific American Fisheries, Inc.
1967 Fourth Grade Classroom
Mt. Baker (Henry C. Engberg photograph album)
1943 Boys Cooking
1946 Jean (Wagner) Shephard
Fish processing machinery called The Smith Butchering Machine
1993 Reunion--Banquet
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Floating Number With a Staight Line!"
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
1965 Girls Playing Basketball (Jump Ball)
1985 Irrigation System Installation
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Swimmer Posing in Pool
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Mt. Baker Lodge
Panorama
1944 Making Clay Figures
Sunbathing
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Toddler girl sits in chair for portrait
Grant Senour Photographs Album A
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (front), 1973/2012
1949 Synva Nicol With Students
1964 Fifth Grade with Linnea Lilja
Bellingham Plywood Corporation - Bellingham, Washington
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
1948 Sixth Grade Boys With John Clark, Student Teacher
Page 6
Page 58
Page 56
page 1
Holly St at Night
View from rocky ocean or lake shore across water to snow-covered mountain range.
Gamwell family photograph album
Women's Basketball Game
1947 Jean (Wagner) Shephard With Students
Man standing on lake or ocean shore looking out across water towards snow-covered mountain range, possibly in Alaska
Group pose at entrance to snow-covered cabin
2007 Reunion--Stan Pilkin, Mimi (Thal) Sorkin, Bob Sorkin, and Bob Sorkin, and Denny Lewis
Train collision - Chicago, Milwaukee and St. Paul locomotive with T.E. 3 R.R., Great Northern 22403 locomotive
Milk delivery truck standing on roadway
A motorized covered wagon with a sign on its side saying "Bellingham Centennial - Jaycee's Beard Patrol"
Unidentified man, likely Galen Biery, seated on a sofa
Bellingham's second City Hall designed by Leonard William Somerville Bindon
Hand tinted image of four men, two on horseback, next to a lake with a flat-topped promontory in the distance
Six men and a boy in a room with several deer/elk heads and other stuffed animals and birds on the walls and on high shelves
Between the Mountain and the Lake
1997 Edens Hall North
2000 Edens Hall: Main Entrance
1997 Edens Hall
2000 Edens Hall: Main Entrance
2000 Edens Hall: South Side
1959 Commencement: Faculty
1996 Steam Sculpture
1998 Environmental Studies Building: Main Entrance
2008 Bruce Shepard visiting with Student
1987 Harley E. Hiller
1989 Harley E. Hiller
1996 Environmental Studies Building and Steam Sculpture
1987 Paul Ford
1985 Paul Ford with G. Robert Ross
1991 Robert Monahan
1999 Carmen Dolfo
1999 Basketball Team
1995 Alumni Reunion: Patricia Nordberg and Wally Keehr
1992 Homecoming Barbecue
2012 NCAA Division II Men's Basketball West Region Final
1929 Edens Hall: Dorm Room
2000 Chris Suczek
2002 Fall Student Convocation
1999 Herbert Hearsey and Miriam Snow Mathes.
2000 WWU 100th Anniversary Proclamation Signing
2003 Stephen D. Sulkin
1996 Coretta Scott King with President Karen W. Morse
1999 Joseph G. Morse
Game Department employee mixes steelhead milt and eggs at South Fork Toutle River fish trap.
Army Corps of Engineers North Fork Toutle River impoundment from the air.
The lava dome.
2000 Al Froderberg
1958 Library, Athletic Field, and Old Main
1965 Library: Coin-Op Copy Machine
1965 Library: Circulation Desk
1962 Library at Night
1965 Library: Bibliography Room
1965 Library: Signage
1965 Library: Study Area
1965 Library: Periodicals
1996 Students at the Card Catalog
1909 Main Building: Front View
1909 Main Building: Front View
1996 Valerie Alia
2000 Chris Suczek
1993 Linda Smeins
2000 Alumni Reunion: Marilyn and Bob Monahan
2007 Carol Edwards
1958 Library: South Facade
1965 Library: Copy Machine
1965 Library: Circulation Desk
1965 Library: Circulation Desk
1965 Mabel Pace
1965 Library: Signage
1996 Library: Card Catalog
1912 Main Building: Front Looking South
1985 Irrigation System Installation
2001 Nash Hall
2012 Excavated Stones: 1912 and 1913
1912 Main Building: Front Looking South
1993 Karen Morse Announced as President
1951 Students on Southside of Library
1965 Library: Circulation Desk
1965 Stella Rauch
1965 Library: Print-Out
1965 Library: Signage
1965 Library: Signage
1965 Library: Periodicals Room
1967 Library Faculty
1965 Library Faculty and Staff
1965 Library: Circulation Desk
1965 Library: Circulation Desk
1965 Library: Red West
1965 Library: Signage
1965 Library: Signage
1996 Library: Card Catalog
1996 Card Catalog
2012 Memory Walk
2012 Memory Walk Excavation
1995 Nash Hall
2012 Todd Koetje: 1913 Stone
1984 Memory Walk: Marble Installation
1985 Irrigation System Installation
2012 Opening the Time Capsules: 1912 Stone
1985 Irrigation System Installation
2012 Mike Berry: Time Capsules Today
1984 Memory Walk: Marble Installation
1909 Main Building
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Football Jersey: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (back), 1960/1965
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC, WWU, 10th team in collegiate women's basketball history to win 800 games, 2009
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (front), 1966/1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Football Jersey: Jersey #2, Orlondo Steinauer, 1993/1996
Four Remarkable Supported Poles near Port Townsend, Gulf of Georgia
General Plaque: Sam Baker 101 Club Scholar Athlete Award, 2004/2008
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968

Pages