Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 688)

Pages

Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (back), 1976
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (back), 1990
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 1), undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1955
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA All-American Scholar-Athlete Award, Scholar Team Award, Fourth place, 1995
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Women's Field Hockey Face-Off
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #1, Grant Dykstra, undated
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic  Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, folded, 1973
Softball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, photograph, list of accomplishments, 1978/1981
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #44, Gina Sampson, 1994/1996
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Third Annual Washington Intercollegiate conference championship, undated
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (front), 1973
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Women's Athletic Association Uniforms
1928 Freshman Volleyball Team
Four Women
1928 Freshman Field Hockey Team
1967 Baseball Game
Pancerewski
Tennis, Spring 1970
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Nice Jungle Suits!"
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Gay 90's"
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Minuet (Schubert)"
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Flower Formation"
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Diver
Game in Progress
Soccer Game
Skiers
Golf (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Champions, 2013
Rowing (Women's) Photograph: Audrey Coon, 2001/2013
Rowing (Women's) Plaque: Academic All-America Team, Laurel Kaminski, 2003/2004
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2006
Game in Progress
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2007
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2011
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 4th place, 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jon Brunaugh, Football (Running back), Class of 2007
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 1), 1973/2012
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Two Male Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hank Chamberlin, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Larry Nielson, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Football Photograph: Steve Richardson, Official action to retire jersey #21, 1967
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ron Crowe, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (back), 1924
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Football Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Pat Locker and Jersey #24, Halfback, jersey retired, honors and records, 1980
Football Jersey: Jersey #35, Wade Gebers, 1993/1996
Football Jersey: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Football Jersey and Photograph: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Football Jersey: #21 jersey, Steve Richardson, 1967
Football Trophy Axe: President's Trophy, EWSC-WWSC, 1970/1977
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Football Photograph: Peter Labarge, Punter and Placekicker, Soccer, honors and records, 1988/1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Football Trophy: Inspirational, 1960-1965
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
Football: Wilson NCAA football (back side, with "WWU" stamped into leather), undated
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorrie Post-Hodge, Vollyeball (Outside Hitter), Class of 2000
Basketball (Men's): Signed basketball, undated
Football Jersey: Jersey #86, Chris Nicholl, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Football Glove: NFL glove worn by Erik Totten while with the Pittsburgh Steelers,             1998/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Carl Schuler, Faculty Athletic Representative, Class of 1997
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Field Hockey Certificate and Photograph: Mitchell and Ness Collegiate All American Team Certificate, Scarlet Kanistanaux
Football: Green football, 1950
Football: Wilson NCAA football (front side, signed "Michael Koenen #19"), undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Football Plaque: GNAC Academic Team Champion, 2004/2005
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Football Plaque and Photograph: Undefeated Mount Raininer League Champions, 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cathy Johnson Evans, Softball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Football Photograph: Pat Locker, Halfback, Jersey #24 retired, honors and records, 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Graham, Contributor, Class of 1990

Pages