Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/02/27

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Name (as creator)

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 50 of 432)

Pages

Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1972
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (right rear side), 1986/2013
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Football Photograph: Pat Locker, Halfback, Jersey #24 retired, honors and records, 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Football: Wilson NCAA football (back side, with "WWU" stamped into leather), undated
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
Football: Green football, 1950
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Football Photograph: Tom Wigg, Fullback, 1970/1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Football Jersey and Photograph:  Jersey #35 and photograph of Wade Gebers, list of honors and records, 1993/1996

Pages