Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/02/24

Type of content

Object custodian

Name (as creator)

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 428)

Pages

Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1972
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (right rear side), 1986/2013
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Football Photograph: Pat Locker, Halfback, Jersey #24 retired, honors and records, 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Football: Wilson NCAA football (back side, with "WWU" stamped into leather), undated
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
Football: Green football, 1950
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Football Photograph: Tom Wigg, Fullback, 1970/1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Football Jersey and Photograph:  Jersey #35 and photograph of Wade Gebers, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #86 and photograph of Chris Nicholl, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1959
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champion, 2013
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1990
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1973
Golf (Men's) Trophy: No inscription, undated
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (back), 1974
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Amateur Basketball Association of the United States of America, certificate of recognition, Kevin Bryant, U.S. Olympic Committee 1st National Sports Festival at Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1978
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 2), undated
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Volleyball (Women's) Photograph: Lorrie Post, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (back), 1960/1979
Basketball (Men's) Jersey:  #21, Manny Kimmie, 1990
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 2), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Second Annual Washington Intercollegiate Conference Championship, undated
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Celeste Hill, #32, 1996/2000
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971/1972
Softball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 1st place, 1998
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 1), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1955
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (back), 1989
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1989
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Lynda Goodrich, Basketball Coach, 1987-03
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, photograph, list of accomplishments, 1978/1981
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: Coast league co-champion, 1981/1982
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
Basketball (Men's) Jersey:  #21, Manny Kimmie, photograph of Manny Kimmie, list of accomplishments, 1990
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1957
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, NAIA District Champions, 1963
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Record of 57-match conference winning streak, 2001/2004
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (front), 1960/1979
Golf (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Champions, 2013
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: All American Wrestling Team Championship, Boone, North Dakota, Lee Anderson, 1971
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak All-America Team, NCAA Division 2, Celeste Hill, 2000
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champions, 2013
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2005
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (back), 1967/1971
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1  Champions, 1986
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Champions, 1979
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2006
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2009
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2010
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistical Champion, Free-throw percentage, Briana Abrahamsen, 1999
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #32, Celeste Hill, 1996/2000
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1981
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Charles "Chuck" R. Randall, Jr, 1985
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #32, Duke Wallenborn, 1992
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1996/1997
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey: #7, Lorrie Post, 1989/1990
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Third Annual Washington Intercollegiate conference championship, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #1, Grant Dykstra, undated
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (front), 1974
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Football Plaque and Photograph: Undefeated Mount Raininer League Champions, 1995
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinalist, cut net, 2001
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Golf (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1996
Basketball (Women's): Signed Basketball (side 2), 1985/86
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (back), 1960/1965
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (back), 1924
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Tri-College Championship, 1937
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1975
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championship Semifinalist, 2013
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (front), 1967/1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Volleyball (Women's): WWU signed Volleyball, 1990
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (back), 1947/1956
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Basketball (Men's): Signed basketball, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA Champions District 1, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Sterk, Football, Administration, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (front), 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Football Jersey and Photograph: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
General Plaque: All-Sports Overall Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Football: Wilson NCAA football (front side, signed "Michael Koenen #19"), undated
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Mike Franza, Guard, 1973
Football Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Pat Locker and Jersey #24, Halfback, jersey retired, honors and records, 1980
Basketball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #44, Gina Sampson photograph with list of accomplishments, 1994/1996
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Football Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion, Kickoff Returns, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Manny Kimmie, Guard, 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972

Pages