Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/03/28

Type of content

Object custodian

Name (as creator)

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 50 of 345)

Pages

General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (front), 1973/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC, WWU, 10th team in collegiate women's basketball history to win 800 games, 2009
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
General Plaque: Sam Baker 101 Club Scholar Athlete Award, 2004/2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Adams, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Emery, Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly), Class of 1980
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Champions, 1973
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 2), undated
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Basketball (Women's): Signed Basketball (side 2), 1985/86
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District Champion, 1988/1989

Pages