COVID-19 Symptom Attestation

Refine

Date

1889 - 2021
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/11/30

Type of content

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 5,282)

Pages

1938 Badminton Team
1952 Fine Arts Building
Baseball Game
1950 Crossing Guards
1952 Commencement
1943 Health Unit
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
1970 Students Playing Volleyball
1975 Library: New Book Room
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
1950 Commencement
1979 Carver Gym
1955 Edens Hall: Exterior Steps
1993 Library: Reference Room
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Eric Brill, 2012
1948 Sixth Grade Boys With John Clark, Student Teacher
1908 Main Building
1979 Basketball Telecast
1946 Roland Richards
1993 Reunion--WWU President Karen Morse Addresses Banquet Attendees
1964 Basketball
1974 Buchanan Towers
Women's Recreation Association Members
1973 Viking Commons
1949 Golden Anniversary Float
1969 Miller Hall: Courtyard
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
1987 Distinguished Educator Award Ceremony
1950 Men's Residence Hall: Students Playing Piano
1945 Christmas Play
1958 Fine Arts Building
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
1927 Riding Club
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
1947 Jean (Wagner) Shephard With Students
1947 Blue Barnacles
1909 May Pole
1995 Biology Building
1970 Viking Union
1960 Science Class Activities
1943 First Grade Lunch Hour
1967 Fourth Grade Classroom
1974 Environmental Studies Building Dedication
1970 Miller Hall: Interior
1959 Edens Hall
Lounging on the Beach
1936 Football Team
1948 Interclub Council
1967 Reading Center
Viqueen Lodge
Football Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Pat Locker and Jersey #24, Halfback, jersey retired, honors and records, 1980
1940 Library: South Window
1971 Old Main
1968 Commencement
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
1972 Student in Sehome Hill Arboretum
1959 Art Work
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
1926 Play Day Picnic
1948 Men's Residence Hall: Side of Building
1972 Memory Walk
1950 Welding
Golf (Men's) Trophy: National Championship, 4th Place, 1997
1948 Campus School Building
1936 Eighth Grade Girls
Women Walking on the Beach
Basketball (Men's): Signed basketball, undated
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Dedication
2007 Exhibit--Ted Mork and David Maness
1993 Library: Students Studying
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
1961 Viking Union
1947 Library Rotunda
1980 Alumni Cross-Country Race
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
1929 Eighth Grade Presents "Toy Shop"
1965 Mathes Hall: Rendering
1953  Physical Education Building
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Dedication
1964 Commencement
2007 Reunion--Mollie (McCush) Della Terza and Georgia (McCush) Heald
2007 Reunion--Wini (Breakey) White
1965 Students on One of Campus School's Ramps
1943  Art Time
1949 Commencement
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
1929 The Four Generals Play (Fifth Grade Play from Book Shen of the Sea)
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
General Plaque: All-Sports Overall Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
1949 Campus Day: Beard-Growing Contest
1960 Science Class Activities
1902 Training School Wing of Main Building
1959 Facade (East Side) With Jack Rayburn, Barney Goltz and Bob Gustavson
1943 Barbara Jean Hansen Weaving
1968 Fairhaven Complex Construction
1938 Hank Chamberlin
1981 President Olscamp With Student at Commencement
1960 Cafeteria
Viking Launch 2017
1943 Kindergarten Library Alcove
1966 Ridgeway Sigma: Exterior
1977 W. Robert Lawyer Receiving Check for Library
Swimming (Men's) Photograph: Dave Emery, NAIA All American, 1962/1965
1979 Outstanding Graduates
1981 Students on Plaza
1928 Normal By The Sea Air View
1968 Robert Monahan with Raimo Inkilainen
1948 Homecoming Co-Chairmen: Harry Pagels and Ann Pearson
1956 Memory Walk
1934 Ethel Barber
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
1948 Elsie Wendling
1987 Distinguished Educator Award Ceremony
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Person Playing Tennis
1950 Library: Loan Desk
Sunbathers
1976 Students in Red Square
1970 Library Construction
1943 Campus School Ditto Room
1970 Buchanan Towers: Architectural Model
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1979 Basketball Game: Telecast
1948 Homecoming Queen: Delores York
1985 G. Robert Ross Speaks at a Reception in the Registration Center
1902 Library
1962 Katherine Casanova
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (front), 1967/1971
1932 Fifth Grade Assembly (Colonial Life Museum)
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration
1969 Miller Hall
1953 Campus View Westward Including Playfield
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
1943 Students Work On Plantings Outside New School
Playing Cards
1948 Shop Class
Boat Trip
1941 Tenth Grade In Library (Class 10-A)
1970 Addition, Main Entrance Viewed From High Street (Night View)
One of Many Projects
1961 Viking Union
1927 Sophomore Soccer Team
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ray Ciszek, Administrator and Coach, Class of 2011
1979 Video Equipment
1965 Boy Playing
1983 G. Robert Ross with Representative Pat Fiske
1943 Students Weaving
1980 Viking Commons
1942 First Grade Students Play With Blocks and Trains (Class 1-C)
1965 Girls Playing Field Hockey
1965 Library: Red West
1947 Main Building
1942 Eighth Grade Students Work on Projects (Class 8-B)
1938 Charles Lappenbusch
1955 Library: North Facade
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
1948 Campus Day: Pop-Drinking Contest
1972 Performing Arts Center
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
1933 Governor Clarence D. Martin and President Charles H. Fisher With First Bachelor of Arts in Education Recipients
1965 Mathes Hall: Site
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
2007 Reunion--Kamalla Rose Whitley (Allyn Blood) at the Banquet
1906 Main Building
1948 Campus School Orchestra
1981 Maurice Schwartz on a Geology Field Trip
1960 Old Main
1966 First Grade Class with Katherine Casanova
1973 Library: Sun Deck
1943 Display Case In Campus School Building Main Entrance
1945 Old Main: Raking Leaves
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Aquatic Art Symposium
1899 Sarah (Sadie) Rogers
1950 Junior High Gymnasium
Jolly Green Giants
1955 James L. Hildebrand
1967 Reading Center
1943 Reading Time (Second Grade)
1946 Homecoming Co-Chairmen: Wade Haggard and Gloria Carey
1948 Raymond Hawk
1965 Fine Arts Building
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
1948 Library: Periodical Reading Room
1944 Teacher Resources
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, on the Road
2007 Reunion--Larry Johnson
1946 Jean (Wagner) Shephard
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Basketball Tournament for annual competition champions, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball, 1960/1979
1947 College Trip: Hannegan Pass
1927 Library: Charging Desk
2007 Reunion--Chris Harwood in Special Collections
1950 First Grade Boys Dancing at Assembly
1947 Main Building
1930 Training School Theatrical Production
1928 Festival Of Thankfulness, Dance Of The Grapes
2007 Reunion--Penny Lea (Cyr) Van Buren (center) and Tanya Pemberton (right)

Pages