Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/07/12

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 393)

Pages

Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
Football Photograph: Orlondo Steinauer, Cornerback #2, list of honors and records, 1992/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2005
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2006
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2007
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2008
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2009
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (back), 1967/1971
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (front), 1967/1971
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: Northern Eastern District Meet 1st Place, 1972
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2010
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2011
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championships second place, 2012
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Soccer (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #3, Annette Duvall, photograph with list of accomplishments, 1982/1984
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 4th place, 1992
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, signed, 1982/1984
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1988-1989
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Regular season Champions, 2013
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak All-America Team, NCAA Division 2, Celeste Hill, 2000
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champions, 2013
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1  Champions, 1986
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Champions, 1979
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
Basketball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #32, photograph of Celeste Hill, list of accomplishments, 1996/2000
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #32, Celeste Hill, 1996/2000
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistical Champion, Free-throw percentage, Briana Abrahamsen, 1999
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinals, 2000
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: All American Wrestling Team Championship, Boone, North Dakota, Lee Anderson, 1971
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: Lee Anderson, NAIA Wrestling Champions, 1971
Rowing (Women's) Photograph: Audrey Coon, 2001/2013
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Rowing (Women's) Plaque: Academic All-America Team, Laurel Kaminski, 2003/2004
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, unfolded, 1973
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 2), undated
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Area Champion, 1989
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (back), 1989
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (back), 1990
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1957
Basketball (Men's) Jersey:  #21, Manny Kimmie, photograph of Manny Kimmie, list of accomplishments, 1990
Basketball (Women's): Signed Basketball (side 2), 1985/86
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Basketball Tournament for annual competition champions, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball, 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Lynda Goodrich, Basketball Coach, 1987-03
Basketball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #44, Gina Sampson photograph with list of accomplishments, 1994/1996
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: Coast league co-champion, 1981/1982
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (front), 1989
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1989
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Charles "Chuck" R. Randall, Jr, 1985
All-American Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Megan Northey, 2012
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #32, Duke Wallenborn, 1992
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 2), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (front), 1990
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Manny Kimmie, Guard, 1990
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Jo Metzger, 1992
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
Volleyball (Women's): WWU signed Volleyball, 1990
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (back), 1976
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 1), undated
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Carmen Dolfo, 1986
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Piper & Taft Trophy, Tri-Normal Track Meet, 1925
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Amateur Basketball Association of the United States of America, certificate of recognition, Kevin Bryant, U.S. Olympic Committee 1st National Sports Festival at Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1978
Basketball (Men's) Jersey:  #21, Manny Kimmie, 1990
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Ed Hannah Tri-Normal Tournament Team Cup, 1925/1926
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1992
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #44, Gina Sampson, 1994/1996
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (back), 1990
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Mike Franza, Guard, 1973
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey: #7, Lorrie Post, 1989/1990
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (back), 1977
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2012
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Celeste Hill, #32, 1996/2000
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971/1972
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Jared Stevenson, WWU all-time leading scorer, 1999/2000
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA All-American Scholar-Athlete Award, Scholar Team Award, Fourth place, 1995
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (front), 1973
Softball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 1st place, 1998
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (front), 1960/1979
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1975
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (front), 1923
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #7, Lorrie Post photograph, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Record of 57-match conference winning streak, 2001/2004
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinalist, cut net, 2001
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Basketball (Women's): Signed Basketball (side 1), 1985/86
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions WWSC, 1971
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District Champion, 1988/1989
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Champions, 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (back), 1947/1956
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Championship, fourth place, 2009
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Gina Sampson, 1996
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 1), 1981
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, photograph, list of accomplishments, 1978/1981
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Honorable Mention, NAIA All-American, Duke Wallenborn, 1991/1992
Softball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, folded, 1973
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2012
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Gina Sampson, Center, 1994/1996
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Swimming (Men's) Photograph: Dave Emery, NAIA All American, 1962/1965
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Northwest Small-Colleges No. 1 in Basketball, 1971/1972
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1994
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (back), 1990
Basketball (Men's) Jersey and Photograph: #1, Grant Dykstra, photograph, 2005/2006
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: #1 Grant Dykstra, Consensus All-American, leading scorer in WWU history, 2005/2006
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champion, 2013
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1990
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (back), 1960/1979
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA Champions District 1, 1958
Volleyball (Women's) Photograph: Lorrie Post, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (back), 1974
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Rory Blanche, 2011/2012
Basketball (Men's) Jersey and Photograph: #14, Mike Franza, 1973
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1995/1996
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
All-American Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Audrey Coon, Women's At-Large, 2008/2009
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (back), 1974
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Jo Metzger, Forward, 1978/1981
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (front), 1974
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Eric Brill, 2012
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1973
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1981
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic  Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (front), 1974
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: WSNS Conference Meet Relay Cup, Ellensburg Rotary Club, 1923
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #1, Grant Dykstra, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Carl Schuler, Faculty Athletic Representative, Class of 1997
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rollie DeKoster, Alumnus, Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Debbie Carter, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984

Pages