Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/08/10

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 435)

Pages

Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: Lee Anderson, NAIA Wrestling Champions, 1971
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: All American Wrestling Team Championship, Boone, North Dakota, Lee Anderson, 1971
Volleyball (Women's): WWU signed Volleyball, 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 2), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (back), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2012
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (back), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (back), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Record of 57-match conference winning streak, 2001/2004
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: Coast league co-champion, 1981/1982
Volleyball (Women's) Photograph: Lorrie Post, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #7, Lorrie Post photograph, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey: #7, Lorrie Post, 1989/1990
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: Northern Eastern District Meet 1st Place, 1972
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1  Champions, 1986
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: WSNS Conference Meet Relay Cup, Ellensburg Rotary Club, 1923
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Piper & Taft Trophy, Tri-Normal Track Meet, 1925
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic  Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1992
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1981
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Eric Brill, 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 1), 1981
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (front), 1967/1971
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (back), 1967/1971
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (front), 1923
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1975
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Ed Hannah Tri-Normal Tournament Team Cup, 1925/1926
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Swimming (Men's) Photograph: Dave Emery, NAIA All American, 1962/1965
Softball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 1st place, 1998
Softball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1988-1989
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Regular season Champions, 2013
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Soccer (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #3, Annette Duvall, photograph with list of accomplishments, 1982/1984
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, signed, 1982/1984
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (front), 1974
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (back), 1974
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (front), 1989
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (back), 1989
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1990
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1989
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Area Champion, 1989
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2011
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2010
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2009
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2008
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2007
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2006
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2005
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championships second place, 2012
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Rowing (Women's) Plaque: Academic All-America Team, Laurel Kaminski, 2003/2004
Rowing (Women's) Photograph: Audrey Coon, 2001/2013
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ron Crowe, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rollie DeKoster, Alumnus, Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ray Ciszek, Administrator and Coach, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Pat Locker, Football (Running Back), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorrie Post-Hodge, Vollyeball (Outside Hitter), Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorne Davies, Alumnus, Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Larry Nielson, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Graham, Contributor, Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jon Brunaugh, Football (Running back), Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Sterk, Football, Administration, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Adams, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jerry Joyce, Football, Track and Field, Wrestling, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hank Chamberlin, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gerry Swan, Track and Field (Distance), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Debbie Carter, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Emery, Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dan Gagnon, Track and Field, Men's Basketball, Football, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cathy Johnson Evans, Softball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Carl Schuler, Faculty Athletic Representative, Class of 1997
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Diehl, Coach, Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Ames, Football (Center), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968

Pages