Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2019/08/18

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Name (as creator)

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 435)

Pages

Hall of Fame Plaque: Jon Brunaugh, Football (Running back), Class of 2007
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorne Davies, Alumnus, Class of 1994
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: #1 Grant Dykstra, Consensus All-American, leading scorer in WWU history, 2005/2006
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 1), 1973/2012
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: Lee Anderson, NAIA Wrestling Champions, 1971
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak All-America Team, NCAA Division 2, Celeste Hill, 2000
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1998
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (back), 1947/1956
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Graham, Contributor, Class of 1990
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (right rear side), 1986/2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
General Plaque: All-Sports Women's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rollie DeKoster, Alumnus, Class of 1992
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Football Plaque: Helms Hall,  Hall of Fame award, Charles F. Lappenbusch, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Ames, Football (Center), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Debbie Carter, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Pat Locker, Football (Running Back), Class of 1989
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Carl Schuler, Faculty Athletic Representative, Class of 1997
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1996/97
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (front), 2001/2010
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gerry Swan, Track and Field (Distance), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Sterk, Football, Administration, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hank Chamberlin, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Diehl, Coach, Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Football Trophy: Inspirational, 1960-1965
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Football Plaque and Photograph: Undefeated Mount Raininer League Champions, 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cathy Johnson Evans, Softball, Class of 2011
Football Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion, Kickoff Returns, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
Football Photograph: Orlondo Steinauer, Cornerback #2, list of honors and records, 1992/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorrie Post-Hodge, Vollyeball (Outside Hitter), Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Football Photograph: Peter Labarge, Punter and Placekicker, Soccer, honors and records, 1988/1991
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
Football Trophy Axe: President's Trophy, EWSC-WWSC, 1970/1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Larry Nielson, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Football Photograph: Steve Richardson, Official action to retire jersey #21, 1967
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
Football Plaque: GNAC Academic Team Champion, 2004/2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ron Crowe, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
Football Trophy: Columbia Football Association Co-Champions, 2000
Football Photograph: Pat Locker, Halfback, Jersey #24 retired, honors and records, 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dan Gagnon, Track and Field, Men's Basketball, Football, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
Football Photograph: Jon Brunaugh, Running Back, #26, honors and records, 1992/1995
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Mount Rainier League Champions, 1995
General Plaque: All-Sports Overall Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
General Plaque: Sam Baker 101 Club Scholar Athlete Award, 2004/2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Football Photograph: Tom Wigg, Fullback, 1970/1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Football: Green football, 1950
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 1), 1981
Football Jersey and Photograph:  Jersey #35 and photograph of Wade Gebers, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Football Jersey: Jersey #2, Orlondo Steinauer, 1993/1996
Football Jersey: #26, Jon Brunaugh, 1992/1995
Basketball (Men's) Jersey and Photograph: #1, Grant Dykstra, photograph, 2005/2006
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Photograph: Michael Koenen, Punter/Placekicker, #19, list of honors and             records, 2002/2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jerry Joyce, Football, Track and Field, Wrestling, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Football Plaque: Dixie Rotary Bowl Champions, 2008
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Football: Wilson NCAA football (front side, signed "Michael Koenen #19"), undated

Pages