Refine

Date

1922 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/04/05

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 50 of 271)

Pages

General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (front), 1973/2012
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC, WWU, 10th team in collegiate women's basketball history to win 800 games, 2009
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
General Plaque: Sam Baker 101 Club Scholar Athlete Award, 2004/2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Champions, 1973
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 2), undated
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Area Champion, 1989
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Basketball (Women's): Signed Basketball (side 2), 1985/86
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (back), 1989
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District Champion, 1988/1989
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 1), 1981
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Softball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (back), 1990
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1957

Pages