Refine

Date

1922 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/04/02

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 270)

Pages

General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (front), 1973/2012
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC, WWU, 10th team in collegiate women's basketball history to win 800 games, 2009
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
General Plaque: Sam Baker 101 Club Scholar Athlete Award, 2004/2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Champions, 1973
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 2), undated
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Area Champion, 1989
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Basketball (Women's): Signed Basketball (side 2), 1985/86
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (back), 1989
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District Champion, 1988/1989
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 1), 1981
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Softball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (back), 1990
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1957
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Gina Sampson, 1996
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1989
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Lynda Goodrich, Basketball Coach, 1987-03
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, photograph, list of accomplishments, 1978/1981
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Championship, fourth place, 2009
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1981
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: Coast league co-champion, 1981/1982
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (front), 1989
Basketball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #44, Gina Sampson photograph with list of accomplishments, 1994/1996
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Gina Sampson, Center, 1994/1996
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1996/1997
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (back), 1990
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Jo Metzger, 1992
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 1), undated
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (back), 1960/1979
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA Champions District 1, 1958
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Photograph: Lorrie Post, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Ed Hannah Tri-Normal Tournament Team Cup, 1925/1926
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Piper & Taft Trophy, Tri-Normal Track Meet, 1925
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Golf (Men's) Trophy: National Championship, 4th Place, 1997
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (back), 1974
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA All-American Scholar-Athlete Award, Scholar Team Award, Fourth place, 1995
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Tri-College Championship, 1937
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1955
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1995/1996
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 1), 1973/2012
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Softball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 1st place, 1998
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1998
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: WSNS Conference Meet Relay Cup, Ellensburg Rotary Club, 1923
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #7, Lorrie Post photograph, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, NAIA District Champions, 1963
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Record of 57-match conference winning streak, 2001/2004
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (front), 1960/1979
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1973
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1981
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (front), 1923
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship, 1948
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championship Semifinalist, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 2), 2007
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Basketball Tournament for annual competition champions, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball, 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (back), 1976
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's): WWU signed Volleyball, 1990
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1973
Golf (Men's) Trophy: No inscription, undated
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 2), 1973/2012
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (back), 1977
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (back), 1990
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1992
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey: #7, Lorrie Post, 1989/1990
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Carmen Dolfo, 1986
Golf (Men's) Trophy:  Invitational (back), 1973/2012
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (front), 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2012
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #44, Gina Sampson, 1994/1996
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Celeste Hill, #32, 1996/2000
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (back), 1974
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Jo Metzger, Forward, 1978/1981
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1975
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (front), 1974
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Basketball (Women's): Signed Basketball (side 1), 1985/86
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic  Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (front), 1974
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Football Glove: NFL glove worn by Erik Totten while with the Pittsburgh Steelers,             1998/2002
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Diehl, Coach, Class of 2003
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (front), 2001/2010
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Mount Rainier League Champions, 1995
General Plaque: All-Sports Overall Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Football Trophy: Columbia Football Association Co-Champions, 2000
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Graham, Contributor, Class of 1990
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Football Plaque: Dixie Rotary Bowl Champions, 2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ray Ciszek, Administrator and Coach, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Debbie Carter, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorrie Post-Hodge, Vollyeball (Outside Hitter), Class of 2000
Football Trophy Axe: President's Trophy, EWSC-WWSC, 1970/1977
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
Football: Wilson NCAA football (back side, with "WWU" stamped into leather), undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (back), 1924
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013

Pages