Refine

Date

1922 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/02/17

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Name (as creator)

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 50 of 270)

Pages

General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (right rear side), 1986/2013
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Football: Wilson NCAA football (back side, with "WWU" stamped into leather), undated
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
Football: Green football, 1950
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1990
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1973
Golf (Men's) Trophy: No inscription, undated
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (back), 1974
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 2), undated
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Volleyball (Women's) Photograph: Lorrie Post, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (back), 1960/1979
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 2), 1973/2012
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Celeste Hill, #32, 1996/2000

Pages