Refine

Date

1797 - 2021
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/05/25

Type of content

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 5,746)

Pages

Grant Senour Photographs Album B
Elmheim (Roeder house)
Picture Section [Fairhaven]
Whatcom County Photographs
Dyer Family Photograph Album
Page 41
1916 Students' Association: Employees
1925-1931 Mount Baker Club Scrapbook
Mountains and Travels
Rebecca Valrejean: Showcase Concert Announcement
Scenic Wonders Portland and Columbia River
Naknek Photographs, Pacific American Fisheries, Inc.
Mt. Baker (Henry C. Engberg photograph album)
1948 Campus Day: Pop-Drinking Contest
1973 Richard O. Starbird
Mt. Baker Lodge
Panorama
Grant Senour Photographs Album A
Lower Baker River dam construction 1924-09-25 Access bridge
Bellingham Plywood Corporation - Bellingham, Washington
Lower Baker River dam construction 1925-07-03 Placing Concrete N. Wall
Lower Baker River dam construction 1925-07-12 Concrete Surface Run #159 El.373
Lower Baker River dam construction 1925-09-06 Power House
Lower Baker River dam construction 1925-10-28 Rock Surface #249
Lower Baker River dam construction 1925-07-25 Key way Timbers Run #172 El.3845
Gamwell family photograph album
1950 Library: Southeast Facade
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration
1973 Laurence P. Miller
1980 William A. Gregory
1986 Environmental Studies Building
2002 Fall Student Convocation
1988 Fairhaven Commons
1969 Miller Hall: Courtyard
1969 Miller Hall
1968 Miller Hall: Dedication
1969 Miller Hall: Dedication
1959 Haggard Hall: Cornerstone Dedication
1927 Library Construction
1947 Library: Loan Desk
1940 Library
1940 Library: North door
1955 Library: South Facade
1951 Library: Drawing
1972 Library Dedication
1968 Miller Hall: Construction
1950 Fine Arts Building: Classroom
1973 Library: Sun Deck
1967 Mathes Hall
1981 Nursing Students
1973 Memory Walk: Commencement
1930 Main Building
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
1932 Katherine Hays
1993 Reunion--WWU Provost Larry DeLorme Addresses Banquet Attendees (C) (photo by Jeff Wolfe)
1993 Reunion--Banquet
1993 Reunion--WWU President Karen Morse And John "Robbie" Calhoun At Banquet
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (back), 1947/1956
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (back), 1990
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1959
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
1943 Kindergarten Cooking
Football Jersey: #26, Jon Brunaugh, 1992/1995
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Page 50
Page 47
1942 Eighth Grade Students Work on Projects (Class 8-B)
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2010
Boiler room of Earles Cleary mill
Two men standing beside gasoline-powered log saw.
Unidentified ship probably about to be launched
Front display window of "Brisbin's Millinery"
Portside view of the steam tender "Rodoma" somewhere on Puget Sound.
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rollie DeKoster, Alumnus, Class of 1992
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Football Plaque: Helms Hall,  Hall of Fame award, Charles F. Lappenbusch, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Ames, Football (Center), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Debbie Carter, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Pat Locker, Football (Running Back), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorne Davies, Alumnus, Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Football: Wilson NCAA football (front side, signed "Michael Koenen #19"), undated
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Football Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion, Kickoff Returns, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cathy Johnson Evans, Softball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Football Jersey: Jersey #35, Wade Gebers, 1993/1996
Football: Green football, 1950
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Football Plaque: GNAC Academic Team Champion, 2004/2005
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ron Crowe, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1987
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jon Brunaugh, Football (Running back), Class of 2007
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
General Plaque: All-Sports Women's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (right rear side), 1986/2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Football Glove: NFL glove worn by Erik Totten while with the Pittsburgh Steelers,             1998/2002
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Football Jersey: #21 jersey, Steve Richardson, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Carl Schuler, Faculty Athletic Representative, Class of 1997
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Football Jersey: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Football Jersey: Jersey #86, Chris Nicholl, 1993/1996

Pages