Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/04/08

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 134 of 134)
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Rory Blanche, 2011/2012
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Amateur Basketball Association of the United States of America, certificate of recognition, Kevin Bryant, U.S. Olympic Committee 1st National Sports Festival at Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1978
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: #1 Grant Dykstra, Consensus All-American, leading scorer in WWU history, 2005/2006
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Jared Stevenson, WWU all-time leading scorer, 1999/2000
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Manny Kimmie, Guard, 1990
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Mike Franza, Guard, 1973
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Honorable Mention, NAIA All-American, Duke Wallenborn, 1991/1992
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1994
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Charles "Chuck" R. Randall, Jr, 1985
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Northwest Small-Colleges No. 1 in Basketball, 1971/1972
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Basketball (Men's): Signed basketball, undated
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971/1972
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions WWSC, 1971
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (back), 1947/1956
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinalist, cut net, 2001
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2012
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champion, 2013
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Football Photograph: Jon Brunaugh, Running Back, #26, honors and records, 1992/1995
Football Photograph: Michael Koenen, Punter/Placekicker, #19, list of honors and             records, 2002/2004
Football Photograph: Orlondo Steinauer, Cornerback #2, list of honors and records, 1992/1996
Football Photograph: Peter Labarge, Punter and Placekicker, Soccer, honors and records, 1988/1991
Football Photograph: Tom Wigg, Fullback, 1970/1973
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
Football Trophy: Inspirational, 1960-1965
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (back), 1960/1965
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (front), 1966/1968
Golf (Men's) Certificate: Capital One Academic All-American Team, Xavier Dailly, 2010/2011
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Champion Medalist, William Wright, 1960
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1972
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1959
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Second Annual Washington Intercollegiate Conference Championship, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Third Annual Washington Intercollegiate conference championship, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Ames, Football (Center), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Carl Schuler, Faculty Athletic Representative, Class of 1997
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dan Gagnon, Track and Field, Men's Basketball, Football, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Emery, Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gerry Swan, Track and Field (Distance), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hank Chamberlin, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jerry Joyce, Football, Track and Field, Wrestling, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Adams, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Sterk, Football, Administration, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jon Brunaugh, Football (Running back), Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Larry Nielson, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Pat Locker, Football (Running Back), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ron Crowe, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Swimming (Men's) Photograph: Dave Emery, NAIA All American, 1962/1965
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Eric Brill, 2012
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: All American Wrestling Team Championship, Boone, North Dakota, Lee Anderson, 1971
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: Lee Anderson, NAIA Wrestling Champions, 1971