Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 690)

Pages

Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club in Formation
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
1968 Danish Gymnastics Team
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Viking I - Urban Vehicle
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Football Glove: NFL glove worn by Erik Totten while with the Pittsburgh Steelers,             1998/2002
Viking 1 design and development
Person Playing Tennis
Sunbathers
Women's basketball, sophomores versus freshman
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (back), 1924
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Football Jersey: #21 jersey, Steve Richardson, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorrie Post-Hodge, Vollyeball (Outside Hitter), Class of 2000
Football Jersey: Jersey #86, Chris Nicholl, 1993/1996
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
Football: Wilson NCAA football (back side, with "WWU" stamped into leather), undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Larry Nielson, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
Football Jersey and Photograph: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Basketball (Men's): Signed basketball, undated
Football Trophy: Inspirational, 1960-1965
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Football Photograph: Peter Labarge, Punter and Placekicker, Soccer, honors and records, 1988/1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Football Trophy Axe: President's Trophy, EWSC-WWSC, 1970/1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Football Photograph: Steve Richardson, Official action to retire jersey #21, 1967
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Football Jersey: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jon Brunaugh, Football (Running back), Class of 2007
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
Football Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Pat Locker and Jersey #24, Halfback, jersey retired, honors and records, 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Football Plaque: GNAC Academic Team Champion, 2004/2005
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ron Crowe, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1987
Football: Green football, 1950
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Football: Wilson NCAA football (front side, signed "Michael Koenen #19"), undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
Field Hockey Certificate and Photograph: Mitchell and Ness Collegiate All American Team Certificate, Scarlet Kanistanaux
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Football Plaque and Photograph: Undefeated Mount Raininer League Champions, 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cathy Johnson Evans, Softball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1996/97
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Football Jersey: Jersey #35, Wade Gebers, 1993/1996
Football Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion, Kickoff Returns, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Football Photograph: Pat Locker, Halfback, Jersey #24 retired, honors and records, 1980
Football Trophy: Columbia Football Association Co-Champions, 2000
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Graham, Contributor, Class of 1990
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (front), 2001/2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Footbal Jersey: Pat Locker, jersey #24, 1980
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Sterk, Football, Administration, Class of 2010
Football Photograph: Jon Brunaugh, Running Back, #26, honors and records, 1992/1995
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hank Chamberlin, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gerry Swan, Track and Field (Distance), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Diehl, Coach, Class of 2003
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Photograph: Michael Koenen, Punter/Placekicker, #19, list of honors and             records, 2002/2004
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
Football Plaque: Dixie Rotary Bowl Champions, 2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dan Gagnon, Track and Field, Men's Basketball, Football, Class of 1978
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ray Ciszek, Administrator and Coach, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Mount Rainier League Champions, 1995
Football Jersey and Photograph:  Jersey #35 and photograph of Wade Gebers, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
General Plaque: All-Sports Overall Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Football Jersey: #26, Jon Brunaugh, 1992/1995
General Plaque: Sam Baker 101 Club Scholar Athlete Award, 2004/2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jerry Joyce, Football, Track and Field, Wrestling, Class of 2010
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Football Photograph: Tom Wigg, Fullback, 1970/1973
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (front), 1966/1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC, WWU, 10th team in collegiate women's basketball history to win 800 games, 2009
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Adams, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1983
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (back), 1960/1965
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Football Jersey: Jersey #2, Orlondo Steinauer, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Emery, Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly), Class of 1980
General Plaque: All-Sports Women's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorne Davies, Alumnus, Class of 1994
Football Photograph and Jersey: Photograph of Michael Koenen and Jersey #19, list of             honors and awards, 2002/2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rollie DeKoster, Alumnus, Class of 1992
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Football Plaque: Helms Hall,  Hall of Fame award, Charles F. Lappenbusch, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Ames, Football (Center), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Debbie Carter, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Pat Locker, Football (Running Back), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990

Pages