Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2019/11/19

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Name (as creator)

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 435)

Pages

Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Third Annual Washington Intercollegiate conference championship, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #86 and photograph of Chris Nicholl, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1955
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #32, Celeste Hill, 1996/2000
Football Photograph: Tom Wigg, Fullback, 1970/1973
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Football: Wilson NCAA football (back side, with "WWU" stamped into leather), undated
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Lynda Goodrich, Basketball Coach, 1987-03
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistical Champion, Free-throw percentage, Briana Abrahamsen, 1999
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1959
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2009
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2010
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (back), 1989
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #32, Duke Wallenborn, 1992
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Charles "Chuck" R. Randall, Jr, 1985
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1973
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (back), 1967/1971
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: Coast league co-champion, 1981/1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
Football Jersey and Photograph:  Jersey #35 and photograph of Wade Gebers, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2005
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971/1972
Basketball (Men's) Jersey:  #21, Manny Kimmie, 1990
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #1, Grant Dykstra, undated
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Golf (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Champions, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Photograph: Lorrie Post, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Golf (Men's) Trophy: No inscription, undated
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champion, 2013
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
Football: Green football, 1950
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 2), undated
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1981
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1957
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey: #7, Lorrie Post, 1989/1990
Basketball (Men's) Jersey:  #21, Manny Kimmie, photograph of Manny Kimmie, list of accomplishments, 1990
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1  Champions, 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 1), 1973/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Softball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 1st place, 1998
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 2), 1973/2012
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: All American Wrestling Team Championship, Boone, North Dakota, Lee Anderson, 1971
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Amateur Basketball Association of the United States of America, certificate of recognition, Kevin Bryant, U.S. Olympic Committee 1st National Sports Festival at Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1978
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, NAIA District Champions, 1963
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1996/1997
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Second Annual Washington Intercollegiate Conference Championship, undated
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1989
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champions, 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, photograph, list of accomplishments, 1978/1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
Football Photograph: Pat Locker, Halfback, Jersey #24 retired, honors and records, 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak All-America Team, NCAA Division 2, Celeste Hill, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (right rear side), 1986/2013
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (back), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Champions, 1979
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2006
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1972
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Record of 57-match conference winning streak, 2001/2004
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (back), 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Celeste Hill, #32, 1996/2000
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (front), 1960/1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship, 1948
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1994
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions WWSC, 1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Gina Sampson, 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (front), 1974
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #7, Lorrie Post photograph, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Rory Blanche, 2011/2012
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Football Plaque and Photograph: Undefeated Mount Raininer League Champions, 1995
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinalist, cut net, 2001
Basketball (Women's): Signed Basketball (side 2), 1985/86
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Championship, fourth place, 2009
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Tri-College Championship, 1937
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2011
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (back), 1974
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (back), 1990
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
Football Photograph: Michael Koenen, Punter/Placekicker, #19, list of honors and             records, 2002/2004
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1998

Pages