Refine

Date

1922 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2019/11/13

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Name (as creator)

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 137 of 137)
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Third Annual Washington Intercollegiate conference championship, undated
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1955
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1959
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2009
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2010
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (back), 1989
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (back), 1967/1971
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2005
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971/1972
Golf (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Champions, 2013
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Golf (Men's) Trophy: No inscription, undated
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champion, 2013
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1957
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 1), 1973/2012
Softball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 1st place, 1998
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 2), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, NAIA District Champions, 1963
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Second Annual Washington Intercollegiate Conference Championship, undated
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champions, 2013
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (right rear side), 1986/2013
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (back), 1974
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Champions, 1979
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2006
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1972
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (back), 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (front), 1960/1979
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship, 1948
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions WWSC, 1971
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (front), 1974
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinalist, cut net, 2001
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Championship, fourth place, 2009
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Tri-College Championship, 1937
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2011
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (back), 1974
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (back), 1947/1956
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Basketball Tournament for annual competition champions, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball, 1960/1979
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2012
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA Champions District 1, 1958
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championship Semifinalist, 2013
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (back), 1990
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1988-1989
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championships second place, 2012
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2007
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (back), 1976
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinals, 2000
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (front), 1973
Golf (Men's) Trophy: National Championship, 4th Place, 1997
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (back), 1960/1965
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 2), 2007
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (front), 1974
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: WSNS Conference Meet Relay Cup, Ellensburg Rotary Club, 1923
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (front), 1966/1968
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (front), 1990
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Regular season Champions, 2013
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (back), 1977
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (front), 1989
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2008
Golf (Men's) Trophy:  Invitational (back), 1973/2012
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1996/97
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (front), 1967/1971
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1975
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Ed Hannah Tri-Normal Tournament Team Cup, 1925/1926
Football Trophy: Columbia Football Association Co-Champions, 2000
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 4th place, 1992
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Piper & Taft Trophy, Tri-Normal Track Meet, 1925
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (front), 1923
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (front), 1973/2012
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Champions, 1973
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (front), 2001/2010
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
Football Trophy Axe: President's Trophy, EWSC-WWSC, 1970/1977
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Football Trophy: Inspirational, 1960-1965