Refine

Date

1937 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2019/09/17

Type of content

Related Collection

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 211)

Pages

Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (back), 1990
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA All-American Scholar-Athlete Award, Scholar Team Award, Fourth place, 1995
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic  Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Softball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Rowing (Women's) Plaque: Academic All-America Team, Laurel Kaminski, 2003/2004
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: NAIA West Region Area, Runner-Up, 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jon Brunaugh, Football (Running back), Class of 2007
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paula French, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hank Chamberlin, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Brandi Stevenson, Track and Field, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Larry Nielson, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ron Crowe, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Shirley Swanson, Track and Field (440), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gary White, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorrie Post-Hodge, Vollyeball (Outside Hitter), Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Carl Schuler, Faculty Athletic Representative, Class of 1997
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Freeman, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Alumnus, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Football Plaque: GNAC Academic Team Champion, 2004/2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Celeste Hill, Basketball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cathy Johnson Evans, Softball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Graham, Contributor, Class of 1990
General Plaque: All-Sports Overall Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
General Plaque: Sam Baker 101 Club Scholar Athlete Award, 2004/2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Willis Ball, Football (Tackle), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Emery, Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly), Class of 1980
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Mount Rainier League Champions, 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Pat Locker, Football (Running Back), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Ames, Football (Center), Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
General Plaque: All-Sports Women's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rollie DeKoster, Alumnus, Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Debbie Carter, Women's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorne Davies, Alumnus, Class of 1994
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Football Plaque: Helms Hall,  Hall of Fame award, Charles F. Lappenbusch, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Football Plaque: Dixie Rotary Bowl Champions, 2008
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gerry Swan, Track and Field (Distance), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Diehl, Coach, Class of 2003
Football Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion, Kickoff Returns, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Sterk, Football, Administration, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ray Ciszek, Administrator and Coach, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dan Gagnon, Track and Field, Men's Basketball, Football, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jerry Joyce, Football, Track and Field, Wrestling, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC, WWU, 10th team in collegiate women's basketball history to win 800 games, 2009
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Adams, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1983
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1973
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1981
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1998
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistical Champion, Free-throw percentage, Briana Abrahamsen, 1999
Golf (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1996
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1998
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak All-America Team, NCAA Division 2, Celeste Hill, 2000
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (back), 1990
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1990
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Carmen Dolfo, 1986
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1992
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Area Champion, 1989
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District Champion, 1988/1989
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: Northern Eastern District Meet 1st Place, 1972
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1  Champions, 1986
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1989
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: Coast league co-champion, 1981/1982
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1981
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Honorable Mention, NAIA All-American, Duke Wallenborn, 1991/1992
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Gina Sampson, 1996
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Lynda Goodrich, Basketball Coach, 1987-03
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Charles "Chuck" R. Randall, Jr, 1985
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Champion Medalist, William Wright, 1960
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Northwest Small-Colleges No. 1 in Basketball, 1971/1972

Pages