Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 690)

Pages

Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Third Annual Washington Intercollegiate conference championship, undated
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Silvery Waters"
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #86 and photograph of Chris Nicholl, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Circular Group Photo
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
Women's Field Hockey Face-Off
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lori deKuber, Basketball, Class of 2013
1967 Baseball Game
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1955
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Alex Harrison, 2012
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #32, Celeste Hill, 1996/2000
Football Photograph: Tom Wigg, Fullback, 1970/1973
1938 Badminton Team
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joan Williamson, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
1927 Women's Baseball
Football: Wilson NCAA football (back side, with "WWU" stamped into leather), undated
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Lynda Goodrich, Basketball Coach, 1987-03
Folk Dancers
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club in Formation
1938 Field Hockey Team
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Aquatic Art Symposium-67-Recreation
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistical Champion, Free-throw percentage, Briana Abrahamsen, 1999
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1959
Sunning? Painting Shelves-Our Main Project.
1927 Freshman Soccer
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Star Formation
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2009
Tennis Equipment
High Jump
1968 Danish Gymnastics Team
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Look Out Rock, You're Gonna Fall"
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: GNAC Outdoor Champions, 2012
Waiting for the Boat
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hoyt Gier, Football (Wide Reciever), Class of 1993
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Who Moved the Camera?"
Football Photograph: Wade Gebers , #35, Placekicker, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, on the Road
Woman Getting on a Boat
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2010
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Two Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
Women Standing in a Room
Two Women Posing for the Camera
The End of a Wonderful Walk
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (front), 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Western Women's  Basketball Team
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Smith, Coach, Class of 2007
Woman Posing in Front of Large Painting.
Viqueen Lodge
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
Blue Barnacle Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club Backstage
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
Saddled Horses
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
1927 Archery
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Redwood tournament champions (back), 1989
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #32, Duke Wallenborn, 1992
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Hunt, Track and Field (Long Jump), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Peter LaBarge, Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer, Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Four Women
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave VanderGriend, Track and Field (Javelin), Class of 1993
1928 Freshman Field Hockey Team
Orchesis
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Charles "Chuck" R. Randall, Jr, 1985
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1973
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (back), 1967/1971
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: Coast league co-champion, 1981/1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Pangallo, Football (Linebacker and Guard), Class of 1995
Field Hockey Game
Football Jersey and Photograph:  Jersey #35 and photograph of Wade Gebers, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
What, a Raw Egg?!
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2005
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971/1972
Basketball (Men's) Jersey:  #21, Manny Kimmie, 1990
Eden's Hall
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #1, Grant Dykstra, undated
Members of the WRA
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Danish Gymnastics Team-67
Golf (Women's) Plaque: GNAC Champions, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Photograph: Lorrie Post, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dominic Garguile, Coach, Class of 1996
Soccer Game
Western 2nd Team
1928 Freshman Soccer Team Photo
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Baseball Game
Archery Group Photo
Two People Playing Tennis
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Golf (Men's) Trophy: No inscription, undated
1967 Danish Gymnastics Team
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champion, 2013
General Trophy: College Spirit Camp Superior (back), 2005
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
Football: Green football, 1950
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Nice Jungle Suits!"
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 2), undated
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1981
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (left side), 2001/2010
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1957
Blue Barnacles Swim CLub Members Performing in a Pool
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (back), 2001/2010
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey: #7, Lorrie Post, 1989/1990
Western Scene
Basketball (Men's) Jersey:  #21, Manny Kimmie, photograph of Manny Kimmie, list of accomplishments, 1990
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1  Champions, 1986
Unidentified Woman Posing for Camera.
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Annette Duvall, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Plaque: Cindy Gordon, Women's Soccer (Forward), Class of 1999
1927 Sophomore Field Hockey
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 1), 1973/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club in Formation
Hall of Fame Plaque: Stan Peterson, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chet Ullin, Football (Guard), Class of 1996
Softball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 1st place, 1998
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
1938 Baseball Team
Women on a Bus
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 2), 1973/2012
1926 Women's Freshman Baseball Team
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Team Posing Pool Side
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "Blue Barnacles-67"
Kulshan
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
1938 Basketball Team
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: All American Wrestling Team Championship, Boone, North Dakota, Lee Anderson, 1971
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Volleyball Game in Progress
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Amateur Basketball Association of the United States of America, certificate of recognition, Kevin Bryant, U.S. Olympic Committee 1st National Sports Festival at Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1978
Dr. Alta Hansen
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, NAIA District Champions, 1963
Sitting on Urban Dock
Baseball Game
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1996/1997
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Women on a Bus
1927 Sophomore Basketball Team
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Second Annual Washington Intercollegiate Conference Championship, undated
1927 Track Team
Soccer (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1989
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Regional Champions, 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
Tired, warm, but it was a great trip
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, photograph, list of accomplishments, 1978/1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank "Moose" Zurline, Football, Class of 1990
Football Photograph: Pat Locker, Halfback, Jersey #24 retired, honors and records, 1980
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Two Male Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
1943 Outing Club
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joanie Armstrong-Ryan, Women's Crew (Stroke), Class of 2002
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak All-America Team, NCAA Division 2, Celeste Hill, 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964

Pages