Refine

Date

1889 - 2021
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2020/07/11

Type of content

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 204 of 5,065)

Pages

Panorama
Panorama
1926 Track and Field Group Photo
1926 Track and Field Group Photo
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rudy Thomas, Basketball, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
Footbal Jersey: Jersey #19, Michael Koenen, 2002/2004
Football Photograph: Orlondo Steinauer, Cornerback #2, list of honors and records, 1992/1996
Football Photograph: Orlondo Steinauer, Cornerback #2, list of honors and records, 1992/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jeff Van Kleeck, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2005
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: James Johnson, Basketball (Forward), Class of 1999
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Football Photograph: Chain Crew, Civic Stadium, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
2007 Reunion--Waiting for the Shuttle
2007 Reunion--Waiting for the Shuttle
2007 Reunion--Catharine Stimpson and Marian Alexander at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Catharine Stimpson and Marian Alexander at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--June (Carrick) Russell, Earl Cilley, Marian Alexander and Peter Smith in Special Collections Exploring the Campus School Photo Gallery
2007 Reunion--June (Carrick) Russell, Earl Cilley, Marian Alexander and Peter Smith in Special Collections Exploring the Campus School Photo Gallery
2007 Reunion--Barbara (Welsh) McCollum and Dick McCollum at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Barbara (Welsh) McCollum and Dick McCollum at the Banquet
1925 Public Market
1925 Public Market
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Sinclair Island Outting-Boat Trip
Sinclair Island Outting-Boat Trip
Two Women Posing for the Camera
Two Women Posing for the Camera
One of Many Projects
One of Many Projects
Field Hockey Match
Field Hockey Match
1993 Reunion--WWU President Karen Morse Addresses Banquet Attendees
1993 Reunion--WWU President Karen Morse Addresses Banquet Attendees
1943 Playing With Blocks In The Primary Grades Play Room
1943 Playing With Blocks In The Primary Grades Play Room
1943 Kindergarten Library Alcove
1943 Kindergarten Library Alcove
1948 Raymond Hawk
1948 Raymond Hawk
1960 Campus School Building
1960 Campus School Building
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey #21, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
1942 Sixth Grade (Class 6-A)
1942 Sixth Grade (Class 6-A)
1942 Fifth Grade At Work (Class 5-B)
1942 Fifth Grade At Work (Class 5-B)
1943 Building Boats In Fourth Grade Workroom
1943 Building Boats In Fourth Grade Workroom
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
2007 Reunion--Campus Schoolers Visit
2007 Reunion--Campus Schoolers Visit
2007 Reunion--Gary Pettigrew
2007 Reunion--Gary Pettigrew
1967 Danish Gymnastics Team
1967 Danish Gymnastics Team
1967 Reading Center
1967 Reading Center
1967 Puppet Show
1967 Puppet Show
1951 Main Building: Students Walking
1951 Main Building: Students Walking
1948 Homecoming Festivities: Edens Hall Skit
1948 Homecoming Festivities: Edens Hall Skit
1955 Campus Day: Picnic
1955 Campus Day: Picnic
1979 Commencement Speaker: Jacquelyn Anderson Mattfeld
1979 Commencement Speaker: Jacquelyn Anderson Mattfeld
1936 Football Team
1936 Football Team
1980 Bond Hall
1980 Bond Hall
1972 Max Knittel
1972 Max Knittel
1972 Student Working
1972 Student Working
1940 Joe Moses
1940 Joe Moses
1970 Buchanan Towers: Architectural Model
1970 Buchanan Towers: Architectural Model
1977 Paul Madison
1977 Paul Madison
1906 Commencement
1906 Commencement
1946 Homecoming Skit
1946 Homecoming Skit
1949 Class Day
1949 Class Day
1949 Class Day
1949 Class Day
1946 Homecoming Pep Rally
1946 Homecoming Pep Rally
1979 Video Equipment
1979 Video Equipment
1972 Peter Dahl
1972 Peter Dahl
1968 Miller Hall: Dedication
1968 Miller Hall: Dedication
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Dedication
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Dedication
1967 Ridgeway Commons
1967 Ridgeway Commons
1982 [Norm Bright] Road Run
1982 [Norm Bright] Road Run
1902 Main Building
1902 Main Building
1911 Main Building and Edens Hall
1911 Main Building and Edens Hall
1959 Commencement
1959 Commencement
1952 Commencement
1952 Commencement
1955 Commencement
1955 Commencement
1970 Student in Snow
1970 Student in Snow
1982 Students Playing Basketball
1982 Students Playing Basketball
1971 Library: Reserve Room
1971 Library: Reserve Room
1969 Miller Hall: Courtyard
1969 Miller Hall: Courtyard
1970 Miller Hall: Exterior
1970 Miller Hall: Exterior
1994 Old Main
1994 Old Main
1980 Old Main: Stairway
1980 Old Main: Stairway
1952 Old Main Entrance
1952 Old Main Entrance
1981 View From Old Main
1981 View From Old Main
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Lobby
1952 Auditorium-Music Building: Lobby
1970 Students Outside Ridgeway Dormitories
1970 Students Outside Ridgeway Dormitories
1947 Mount Baker College Climb
1947 Mount Baker College Climb
1984 Memory Walk: Marble Installation
1984 Memory Walk: Marble Installation
1985 Irrigation System Installation
1985 Irrigation System Installation
1971 Old Main: Snowstorm
1971 Old Main: Snowstorm
1959 Old Main
1959 Old Main
1978 Vendors Row (Keys Made)
1978 Vendors Row (Keys Made)
1973 Addition, Gallery Entrance
1973 Addition, Gallery Entrance
1987  Ross Engineering Technology Building: Construction
1987 Ross Engineering Technology Building: Construction
1956 Edens Hall North: Main Lounge
1956 Edens Hall North: Main Lounge
1905 Edward Mathes
1905 Edward Mathes
Ada Hogle Abbott
Ada Hogle Abbott
1978 Environmental Studies Building: Interior
1978 Environmental Studies Building: Interior
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration
1997 College Hall
1997 College Hall
1947 Nell MacGregor
1947 Nell MacGregor
1947 Edens Hall: Spring Formal
1947 Edens Hall: Spring Formal
1940 Edens Hall: Students
1940 Edens Hall: Students
1968 Charles J. Flora: Lummi Recognition
1968 Charles J. Flora: Lummi Recognition
1967 Charles J. Flora
1967 Charles J. Flora
1949 Fine Arts Building: Construction
1949 Fine Arts Building: Construction
1991 Robert Monahan
1991 Robert Monahan
2000 Alumni Reunion: Marilyn and Bob Monahan
2000 Alumni Reunion: Marilyn and Bob Monahan
1965 Fine Arts Building
1965 Fine Arts Building
1936 Library: South Side Exterior
1936 Library: South Side Exterior
1940 Library: Reading Room
1940 Library: Reading Room
1955 Library: North Doors
1955 Library: North Doors
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
1949 Ruth Kelsey With Student
1949 Ruth Kelsey With Student
1948 Campus School Building
1948 Campus School Building
1961 Third Grade Class with Corinne Klann
1961 Third Grade Class with Corinne Klann
1946 Junior High Students In Pool Supervised by Leonard Barnhill
1946 Junior High Students In Pool Supervised by Leonard Barnhill
1965 Students on One of Campus School's Ramps
1965 Students on One of Campus School's Ramps
1964 First Grade Class with Katherine Casanova
1964 First Grade Class with Katherine Casanova
1965 Fourth Grade Class
1965 Fourth Grade Class
2007 Reunion--June (Carrick) Russell
2007 Reunion--June (Carrick) Russell
Dr. Alta Hansen
Dr. Alta Hansen
Game in Progress
Game in Progress
Western Symphony Orchestra rehearsal
Western Symphony Orchestra rehearsal
Wade King Student Recreation Center
Wade King Student Recreation Center
Viking Launch 2017
Viking Launch 2017
WWU Students Around Campus
WWU Students Around Campus
Item 52310 (verso)
Item 52310 (verso)
Item 54130 (recto)
Item 54130 (recto)
Between the Mountain and the Lake
Between the Mountain and the Lake
1979 WWU vs. Seattle University
1979 WWU vs. Seattle University
1979 Shelley Lund
1979 Shelley Lund
1935 Sweater Girls
1935 Sweater Girls
1939 Volleyball
1939 Volleyball
Item ALG2 (verso)
Item ALG2 (verso)
Dutch Book of Hours early 1400 [item 38469]
Dutch Book of Hours early 1400 [item 38469]
Unidentified bifolium leaves [item 40843_40842]
Unidentified bifolium leaves [item 40843_40842]
Unidentified bifolium leaves [item 40749_40746]
Unidentified bifolium leaves [item 40749_40746]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 41743]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 41743]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 41734]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 41734]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 41735]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 41735]
Unidentified bifolium leaves [item 40733_40730]
Unidentified bifolium leaves [item 40733_40730]
Unidentified bifolium leaves [item 40740_40739]
Unidentified bifolium leaves [item 40740_40739]
13th Century Book of Hours
13th Century Book of Hours
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 2881]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 2881]
French Book of Hours circa early 1400 [item 317]
French Book of Hours circa early 1400 [item 317]
15th Century Book of Hours [item 598]
15th Century Book of Hours [item 598]
French Bible 13th Century [item 3105]
French Bible 13th Century [item 3105]
French Bible 13th Century [item 3144]
French Bible 13th Century [item 3144]
French Bible 13th Century [item 2985]
French Bible 13th Century [item 2985]
French Bible 13th Century [item 3096]
French Bible 13th Century [item 3096]
French Bible 13th Century [item 3147]
French Bible 13th Century [item 3147]
Unidentified manuscript leaf [item 52310]
Unidentified manuscript leaf [item 52310]
Antiphonal or Responsorial circa 1450 [item 54136]
Antiphonal or Responsorial circa 1450 [item 54136]
Antiphonal or Responsorial circa 1450 [item 54129]
Antiphonal or Responsorial circa 1450 [item 54129]
Unidentified manuscript leaf [item 52311]
Unidentified manuscript leaf [item 52311]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item ALG2]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item ALG2]
Antiphonal or Responsorial circa 1450 [item 54130]
Antiphonal or Responsorial circa 1450 [item 54130]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [ALG3]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [ALG3]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 20770]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 20770]
St. Augustine Breviary, undated [item 4181]
St. Augustine Breviary, undated [item 4181]
Dutch Book of Hours early 1400 [item 38460]
Dutch Book of Hours early 1400 [item 38460]
Unidentified manuscript leaf [item 32315]
Unidentified manuscript leaf [item 32315]
13th Century Psalter [item 18980]
13th Century Psalter [item 18980]
13th Century Psalter [item 18954]
13th Century Psalter [item 18954]
St. Augustine Breviary, undated [item 4181a]
St. Augustine Breviary, undated [item 4181a]
Dutch Book of Hours early 1400 [item 38465]
Dutch Book of Hours early 1400 [item 38465]
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
1969 Housing Office
1969 Housing Office
1970 Buchanan Towers: Construction
1970 Buchanan Towers: Construction
2012 NCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Champions
2012 NCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Champions
1981 Reception for Norm London
1981 Reception for Norm London
1993 Chemistry Building: Construction
1993 Chemistry Building: Construction
1973 Buchanan Towers: Coat of Arms
1973 Buchanan Towers: Coat of Arms
1971 Bond Hall: Snowstorm
1971 Bond Hall: Snowstorm
1971 Bookstore: Snowstorm
1971 Bookstore: Snowstorm
1995 Border Demographics and Regional Symposium
1995 Border Demographics and Regional Symposium
1968 Bond Hall: Exterior
1968 Bond Hall: Exterior
1980 Canada House: Reception for Foresters
1980 Canada House: Reception for Foresters
1978 Football
1978 Football
1951 Stan Peterson
1951 Stan Peterson
1949 Golf Team
1949 Golf Team
1967 Bond Hall: Construction
1967 Bond Hall: Construction
1965 Bond Hall: Artist Rendering
1965 Bond Hall: Artist Rendering
1968 Bond Hall
1968 Bond Hall
1988 Board of Trustees
1988 Board of Trustees
1971 Bond Hall in Snow
1971 Bond Hall in Snow
1975 Men's Rowing
1975 Men's Rowing
1973 Computer Center
1973 Computer Center
1935 Norman Bright
1935 Norman Bright
1939 Basketball Team
1939 Basketball Team
1946 Football
1946 Football
1995 Biology Building
1995 Biology Building
1946 Football
1946 Football
1935 Norman Bright
1935 Norman Bright
1961 Bookstore
1961 Bookstore
1946 Football
1946 Football
1947 Norm Dahl
1947 Norm Dahl
1941 Football Player
1941 Football Player
1946 Football
1946 Football
1965 Bond Hall: Architect's Drawing
1965 Bond Hall: Architect's Drawing
1971 Bond Hall: Snowstorm
1971 Bond Hall: Snowstorm
1939 Dan Gagnon
1939 Dan Gagnon
2012 NCAA Division II Men's Basketball West Region Final
2012 NCAA Division II Men's Basketball West Region Final
1950 Golf
1950 Golf

Pages