Refine

Date

1889 - 2021
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2021/01/25

Type of content

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 204 of 5,268)

Pages

1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration Banquet
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration Banquet
1962 Carver Gym: Entrance
1962 Carver Gym: Entrance
1978 Demolition of Manual Training Building
1978 Demolition of Manual Training Building
1964 Paul Woodring
1964 Paul Woodring
1969 Miller Hall: Construction
1969 Miller Hall: Construction
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1969 Addition Construction With View of Bellingham Bay
1969 Addition Construction With View of Bellingham Bay
1970 Addition Plaza
1970 Addition Plaza
1980 Canada House: Reception for Foresters
1980 Canada House: Reception for Foresters
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Charles
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Hall of Fame, Charles "Chuck" R. Randall, Jr, 1985
1975 Huxley Student
1975 Huxley Student
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
1960 Library: Reading Room
1960 Library: Reading Room
13th Century Psalter [item 18954]
13th Century Psalter [item 18954]
1988 Volleyball Team
1988 Volleyball Team
1971 Viking Union Addition: Interior
1971 Viking Union Addition: Interior
1952 Men's Residence Hall
1952 Men's Residence Hall
1966 Harvey Bunke
1966 Harvey Bunke
1977  James L. Hildebrand
1977 James L. Hildebrand
1988 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1988 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1947 Men's Residence Hall: East Front Entrance
1947 Men's Residence Hall: East Front Entrance
1961 Viking Commons: Exterior
1961 Viking Commons: Exterior
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1971 Old Main: Snowstorm
1971 Old Main: Snowstorm
1971 Bookstore: Snowstorm
1971 Bookstore: Snowstorm
1925 Edens Hall
1925 Edens Hall
1950 Swimming Pool
1950 Swimming Pool
2012 NCAA Division II Men's Basketball West Region Final
2012 NCAA Division II Men's Basketball West Region Final
1986 NAIA District I Track and Field Championship Meet
1986 NAIA District I Track and Field Championship Meet
1973 Laurence P. Miller
1973 Laurence P. Miller
1980 Joni Slagle: Alumni Basketball
1980 Joni Slagle: Alumni Basketball
1948  Physical Education Building
1948 Physical Education Building
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
Golf (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1994/1995
1971 Founders Club Luncheon
1971 Founders Club Luncheon
1941 Edens Hall: Dorm Room
1941 Edens Hall: Dorm Room
1952 Men's Residence Hall
1952 Men's Residence Hall
1998 Jen Brandolini
1998 Jen Brandolini
1987 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1987 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1974 Symposium Announcement
1974 Symposium Announcement
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Amateur Basketball Association of the United States of America, certificate of recognition, Kevin Bryant, U.S. Olympic Committee 1st National Sports Festival at Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1978
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Amateur Basketball Association of the United States of America, certificate of recognition, Kevin Bryant, U.S. Olympic Committee 1st National Sports Festival at Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1978
1971 Vendors Row (Bahai Table)
1971 Vendors Row (Bahai Table)
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
1973 Buchanan Towers: Coat of Arms
1973 Buchanan Towers: Coat of Arms
1933 Women's Coaches
1933 Women's Coaches
1947 Pool
1947 Pool
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
1946 Football Players
1946 Football Players
1970 Mathes Hall
1970 Mathes Hall
1967 Mathes Hall
1967 Mathes Hall
1980 Canada House Reception for Foresters
1980 Canada House Reception for Foresters
1987 WWU vs. University of Victoria
1987 WWU vs. University of Victoria
1909 Basketball Girls
1909 Basketball Girls
1967 Danish Gymnastics Team
1967 Danish Gymnastics Team
1986 NAIA District I Track and Field Championship Meet
1986 NAIA District I Track and Field Championship Meet
1980 Canada Booth Red Square
1980 Canada Booth Red Square
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, Cascade Division, 1989/1990
1988 Western Invitational Track and Field Meet
1988 Western Invitational Track and Field Meet
1983 Lakewood Water Sports Facility
1983 Lakewood Water Sports Facility
1947 Gymnasium
1947 Gymnasium
Eden's Hall
Eden's Hall
1948 Men's Residence Hall
1948 Men's Residence Hall
1920 Rocky Rocks Lighthouse (Preprimary)
1920 Rocky Rocks Lighthouse (Preprimary)
1970 Buchanan Towers: Construction
1970 Buchanan Towers: Construction
1920 Students Working with Concrete
1920 Students Working with Concrete
1987 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1987 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1979 Fitness Testing
1979 Fitness Testing
1947 Pool
1947 Pool
1983 Paul H. Conner and G. Robert Ross
1983 Paul H. Conner and G. Robert Ross
1960 Science Class Activities
1960 Science Class Activities
1946 Men's Residence Hall: Architect's Drawing
1946 Men's Residence Hall: Architect's Drawing
1971 Canoeing at Lakewood
1971 Canoeing at Lakewood
1947 Nell MacGregor
1947 Nell MacGregor
1965 Main Entrance
1965 Main Entrance
1974 Buchanan Towers
1974 Buchanan Towers
1964 James Jarrett
1964 James Jarrett
1996 Students at the Card Catalog
1996 Students at the Card Catalog
1965 Building Site for Bond Hall
1965 Building Site for Bond Hall
1949/50 Men's Varsity Basketball Team
1949/50 Men's Varsity Basketball Team
1917 Manual Training Building with Heating Plant
1917 Manual Training Building with Heating Plant
1942 Orchestra
1942 Orchestra
1965 Lounge
1965 Lounge
1990 Library: North Facade
1990 Library: North Facade
1981 Buchanan Towers
1981 Buchanan Towers
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1979  Jan Johnston
1979 Jan Johnston
1961 Physical Education Building
1961 Physical Education Building
1900 Training School Second Year
1900 Training School Second Year
1952 Old Main Entrance
1952 Old Main Entrance
1981 Student Outside Carver Gymnasium
1981 Student Outside Carver Gymnasium
1943 Woodworking
1943 Woodworking
1973 Buchanan Towers: Coat of Arms Installation
1973 Buchanan Towers: Coat of Arms Installation
1974 Buchanan Towers
1974 Buchanan Towers
1965 Lounge
1965 Lounge
2001 Basketball Team
2001 Basketball Team
1973 Information Desk
1973 Information Desk
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1988 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1966 Mathes Hall
1966 Mathes Hall
1951 Men's Residence Hall
1951 Men's Residence Hall
1974 Canada Symposium
1974 Canada Symposium
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club
13th Century Psalter [item 18980]
13th Century Psalter [item 18980]
1970 Buchanan Towers: Construction
1970 Buchanan Towers: Construction
1960 Main Building: from South
1960 Main Building: from South
2007 Reunion--Golden Viking Phyllis (Plummer) Knick and daughter Linda at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Golden Viking Phyllis (Plummer) Knick and daughter Linda at the Banquet
1979 Canada House: Dedication
1979 Canada House: Dedication
2007 Carol Edwards
2007 Carol Edwards
1997 Noreen Chrysler
1997 Noreen Chrysler
1950 Fourth Grade With Zona Daverin, Student Teacher
1950 Fourth Grade With Zona Daverin, Student Teacher
1987 WWU Track and Field Invitational
1987 WWU Track and Field Invitational
1922 Edens Hall: Looking South
1922 Edens Hall: Looking South
1911 Basketball Team
1911 Basketball Team
1979 Tennis Courts
1979 Tennis Courts
1951 Stump Ceremonies
1951 Stump Ceremonies
1965 Girls Playing Field Hockey
1965 Girls Playing Field Hockey
1947 Norm Dahl
1947 Norm Dahl
1988 Hollie Watson
1988 Hollie Watson
1979 Basketball Telecast
1979 Basketball Telecast
1982  Donna Davidson
1982 Donna Davidson
1965 Harvey Bunke
1965 Harvey Bunke
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 41743]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [item 41743]
1970 Bond Hall: Students on Benches
1970 Bond Hall: Students on Benches
1965 Viking Union Barber Shop
1965 Viking Union Barber Shop
1940 Seventh Grade Class in Library (Class 7-C)
1940 Seventh Grade Class in Library (Class 7-C)
1935 Norman Bright
1935 Norman Bright
1965 Women's Residence Hall
1965 Women's Residence Hall
1931 Women Playing Volleyball
1931 Women Playing Volleyball
1988 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1988 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1970 Dr. Henry L. Adams
1970 Dr. Henry L. Adams
1971 Carver Gym in Snow
1971 Carver Gym in Snow
1949 Golf Team
1949 Golf Team
1983 G. Robert Ross at Reception in Canada House
1983 G. Robert Ross at Reception in Canada House
1977 Jim Scott
1977 Jim Scott
1995 Border Demographics and Regional Symposium
1995 Border Demographics and Regional Symposium
1980 Old Main: Interior Stairway
1980 Old Main: Interior Stairway
1979 Canada House: Dedication
1979 Canada House: Dedication
1961 Student in Front of College Hall
1961 Student in Front of College Hall
1993 Chemistry Building: Construction
1993 Chemistry Building: Construction
1980 Canada House Reception for Foresters
1980 Canada House Reception for Foresters
1992 Homecoming Barbecue
1992 Homecoming Barbecue
Two Women Posing for the Camera
Two Women Posing for the Camera
1993 Library: Periodicals Area
1993 Library: Periodicals Area
1965 Classroom Scene, Working with Rocks
1965 Classroom Scene, Working with Rocks
1989 Robert Sylvester
1989 Robert Sylvester
1995 Border Demographics and Regional Symposium
1995 Border Demographics and Regional Symposium
1972 Education-Curriculum Room
1972 Education-Curriculum Room
1957 Edens Hall North
1957 Edens Hall North
1987 WWU vs. University of Victoria
1987 WWU vs. University of Victoria
1927 Baseball Team
1927 Baseball Team
1949 Ruth Kelsey With Student
1949 Ruth Kelsey With Student
1980 Tide Pool Critters
1980 Tide Pool Critters
1975 Men's Rowing
1975 Men's Rowing
1969 Faculty Retirement Tea
1969 Faculty Retirement Tea
1920 Basketball Team
1920 Basketball Team
1983 G. Robert Ross
1983 G. Robert Ross
1968 Bond Hall: Dedication
1968 Bond Hall: Dedication
1980 WWU vs. Simon Fraser University
1980 WWU vs. Simon Fraser University
1975 Aerial View: South Campus
1975 Aerial View: South Campus
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten,             2001/2002
Football Certificate: Verizon Academic All-American Team, Erik Totten, 2001/2002
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration
1983 G. Robert Ross Meeting With Legislators
1983 G. Robert Ross Meeting With Legislators
1971 Aerial
1971 Aerial
1959 Facade (East Side) with Barney Goltz
1959 Facade (East Side) with Barney Goltz
1988 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1988 WWU vs. University of Puget Sound
1945 Edens Hall: Artist's Drawing
1945 Edens Hall: Artist's Drawing
1979 South Campus Renovations
1979 South Campus Renovations
1971 Chapelle M. Arnett
1971 Chapelle M. Arnett
1988 WWU vs. Seattle University
1988 WWU vs. Seattle University
1978 Football
1978 Football
1972 Old Main: New Offices
1972 Old Main: New Offices
1980 Canada House: Reception for Foresters
1980 Canada House: Reception for Foresters
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [ALG3]
French Book of Hours circa 1450 [ALG3]
1947 Basketball Girls
1947 Basketball Girls
1980 Sioux Falls, South Dakota: Dick Vogel
1980 Sioux Falls, South Dakota: Dick Vogel
1967 Bond Hall: Construction
1967 Bond Hall: Construction
1967 Mathes Hall
1967 Mathes Hall
1946 Football
1946 Football
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration Banquet
1968 Charles J. Flora: Inauguration Banquet
1974 Canada Symposium
1974 Canada Symposium
1968 Computer Center
1968 Computer Center
1950 Library: North Facade
1950 Library: North Facade
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
1985 G. Robert Ross Speaks at a Reception in the Registration Center
1985 G. Robert Ross Speaks at a Reception in the Registration Center
1943 Art and Design Class
1943 Art and Design Class
1961 Bookstore
1961 Bookstore
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Kim Kolody-Bjorklund, Volleyball (Setter), Class of 2003
1967 Mathes Hall
1967 Mathes Hall
1987 WWU vs. University of Victoria
1987 WWU vs. University of Victoria
1972 Aerial View
1972 Aerial View
1975 Addition, View From Garden Street
1975 Addition, View From Garden Street
1971 Bond Hall: Interior
1971 Bond Hall: Interior
1971 Bond Hall: Snowstorm
1971 Bond Hall: Snowstorm
1946 Gymnasium
1946 Gymnasium
1950 Marching Band
1950 Marching Band
1940 Manual Training Building
1940 Manual Training Building
1972 Aerial
1972 Aerial
1980 Musicians Entertain on Viking Unon Plaza
1980 Musicians Entertain on Viking Unon Plaza
1968 Bond Hall: Dedication
1968 Bond Hall: Dedication
1988 WWU vs. Seattle University
1988 WWU vs. Seattle University
1970 Library Construction
1970 Library Construction
1975 Men's Rowing
1975 Men's Rowing
1974 President Flora and his Predecessors
1974 President Flora and his Predecessors
1988 Western Invitational Track and Field Meet
1988 Western Invitational Track and Field Meet

Pages