Search results

Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2022/07/01

Type of content

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 60 of 436)

Pages

Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Eric Brill, 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Eric Brill, 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1995/1996
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1995/1996
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 2), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 2), 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records, 1998/2002
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
Basketball (Men's) Jersey and Photograph: #1, Grant Dykstra, photograph, 2005/2006
Basketball (Men's) Jersey and Photograph: #1, Grant Dykstra, photograph, 2005/2006
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, folded, 1973
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, folded, 1973
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Championship, fourth place, 2009
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Championship, fourth place, 2009
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2012
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2012
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Jared Stevenson, WWU all-time leading scorer, 1999/2000
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Jared Stevenson, WWU all-time leading scorer, 1999/2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (front), 2001/2010
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (front), 2001/2010
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championship Semifinalist, 2013
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championship Semifinalist, 2013
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Mount Rainier League Champions, 1995
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Mount Rainier League Champions, 1995
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Golf (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1996
Golf (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1996
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990

Pages