Search results

Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2022/08/10

Type of content

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 200 of 436)

Pages

Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Bellingham State Normal School Team, 1906
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: WSNS Conference Meet Relay Cup, Ellensburg Rotary Club, 1923
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (front), 1923
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (back), 1924
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Piper & Taft Trophy, Tri-Normal Track Meet, 1925
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Ed Hannah Tri-Normal Tournament Team Cup, 1925/1926
General Trophy: Extempore Cup, Washington State Normal, 1927/1931
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: 7th Annual State Tri-Normal Meet, Cheney, Washington, 1929
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Third Annual Washington Intercollegiate conference championship, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Second Annual Washington Intercollegiate Conference Championship, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Tri-College Championship, 1937
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: County-City league, WWC super-varsity 3rd place, 1940/1941
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Champions, 1943
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (back), 1947/1956
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Inspirational Award (front), 1947/1956
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship, 1948
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Football: Football commemorating Western Washington's victory at Central Washington homecoming, 1949
Track and Field (Men's) Trophy: Peter G Schmidt Trophy Winner, Distance Medley Relay, St. Martin's Relays, 1950
Football: Green football, 1950
Golf (Men's) Trophy: No inscription, undated
Football: commemorative homecoming football, 1951
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1952
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (back), 1953/1977
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni Crew Race Lake Samish (front), 1953/1977
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1955
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1957
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA Champions District 1, 1958
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1959
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1959/1960
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Champion Medalist, William Wright, 1960
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (back), 1960/1965
Football Trophy: Inspirational, 1960-1965
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (front), 1960/1965
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Basketball Tournament for annual competition champions, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball, 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (back), 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (front), 1960/1979
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Football Plaque: Helms Hall,  Hall of Fame award, Charles F. Lappenbusch, undated
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1961
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (back), 1961/1964
General Trophy: Daniel Schnebele Memorial Award, outstanding freshman citizen scholar             athlete (front), 1961/1964
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Swimming (Men's) Photograph: Dave Emery, NAIA All American, 1962/1965
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, NAIA District Champions, 1963
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1964
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1965
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (front), 1966/1968
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (back), 1966/1968
Football Jersey: #21 jersey, Steve Richardson, 1967
Football Photograph: Steve Richardson, Official action to retire jersey #21, 1967
Football Jersey and Photograph: Steve Richardson with record of official action to retire jersey  #21, 1967
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (front), 1967/1971
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (back), 1967/1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Tisdale, Football, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Sam Carver, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Dahl, Football, Men's Basketball, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyd Staggs, Football, Baseball, Class of 1968
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #32, Duke Wallenborn, 1992
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Football Jersey and Photograph: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Football Jersey: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Football Photograph: Tom Wigg, Fullback, 1970/1973
Football Trophy Axe: President's Trophy, EWSC-WWSC, 1970/1977
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions WWSC, 1971
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: Lee Anderson, NAIA Wrestling Champions, 1971
Wrestling (Men's) Photograph: All American Wrestling Team Championship, Boone, North Dakota, Lee Anderson, 1971
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Northwest Small-Colleges No. 1 in Basketball, 1971/1972
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971/1972
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: Northern Eastern District Meet 1st Place, 1972
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1972
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, folded, 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, unfolded, 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1973
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Champions, 1973
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Mike Franza, Guard, 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (front), 1973
Basketball (Men's) Jersey and Photograph: #14, Mike Franza, 1973
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1973
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (front), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy:  Invitational (back), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 2), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (side 1), 1973/2012
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (front), 1974
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (back), 1974
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (front), 1974
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (front), 1974
Soccer (Men's) Trophy: WSU Tournament Champion (back), 1974
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1975
General Certificate: NAIA Hall of Fame certificate for Outstanding Achievement and Meritorious Service for Dr. Herbert Hearsey, 1975
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charles Lappenbusch, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (back), 1976
Football Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Bright, Track and Field (Mile), Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Fred Emerson, Football (Running Back), Class of 1976
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Soccer Conference Champion, 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: C.W. "Bill" McDonald, Administrator, Coach, Class of 1976
Football: Commemorative Football, Pat Locker, 4000 yards, 1976/1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Don Trethewey, Track and Field (Steeplechase), Class of 1977
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (back), 1977
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hester Hill, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Darrell Vreugdenhil, Crew, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dan Gagnon, Track and Field, Men's Basketball, Football, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Rowing Plaque: Western Intercollegiate Rowing Championships, 2nd place, 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: William Tomaras, Administrator, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Bruland, Football (Halfback), Class of 1978
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Amateur Basketball Association of the United States of America, certificate of recognition, Kevin Bryant, U.S. Olympic Committee 1st National Sports Festival at Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1978
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Jo Metzger, Forward, 1978/1981
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, photograph, list of accomplishments, 1978/1981
Basketball (Women's) Jersey: #20, Jo Metzger, 1978/1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Nighbert, Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1979
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Champions, 1979
Field Hockey Certificate and Photograph: Mitchell and Ness Collegiate All American Team Certificate, Scarlet Kanistanaux
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Emery, Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Footbal Jersey: Pat Locker, jersey #24, 1980
Football Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Pat Locker and Jersey #24, Halfback, jersey retired, honors and records, 1980
Football Photograph: Pat Locker, Halfback, Jersey #24 retired, honors and records, 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 1), 1981
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Dahl, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District I Champions, 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Vic Randall, Football (Safety), Class of 1982
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: Coast league co-champion, 1981/1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Herbert Hearsey, Administrator, Class of 1982
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1982
Soccer (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #3, Annette Duvall, photograph with list of accomplishments, 1982/1984
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, signed, 1982/1984
Soccer (Women's) Jersey: #3, Annette Duvall, 1982/1984
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Adams, Men's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1983
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Lounsberry, Coach, Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jack Hubbard, Coach, Class of 1984
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Chapman, Wrestling (147 lbs.), Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: John Skov, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1984
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985

Pages