Refine

Date

1905 - 2014
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2022/08/09

Type of content

Object custodian

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 204 of 436)

Pages

Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Eric Brill, 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Academic All-American Team, Eric Brill, 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1995/1996
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference Champions, 1995/1996
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 2), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 2), 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lee Anderson, Wrestling (158 lbs.), Class of 1982
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records, 1998/2002
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
General Plaque: United Spirit Association Summer camp super mascot, undated
Basketball (Men's) Jersey and Photograph: #1, Grant Dykstra, photograph, 2005/2006
Basketball (Men's) Jersey and Photograph: #1, Grant Dykstra, photograph, 2005/2006
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, folded, 1973
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, folded, 1973
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (left rear side), 1986/2013
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Presented in Memory of Former Central Head coach Leo Nicholson, 1901/1967
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Nationals, 2nd (side 1), 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Erickson, Football, Men's Tennis, Track and Field, Class of 1968
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
General Trophy: NCWSA, undated
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Championship, fourth place, 2009
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Championship, fourth place, 2009
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
General Plaque: All-Sports Men's Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Nola Ayers, Alumus, Class of 1991
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Intercollegiate Conference Champion, 1958
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2012
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2012
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Championship District #1, 1960
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Football Plaque: Lane Chevrolet-GEO, WWU Car Coach, 2004
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (back), 1948
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (back), 1956
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Jared Stevenson, WWU all-time leading scorer, 1999/2000
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Jared Stevenson, WWU all-time leading scorer, 1999/2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Manny Kimmie, Basketball (Guard), Class of 2003
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (front), 2001/2010
General Trophy: GNAC All sports champion (front), 2001/2010
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Footbal Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Jon Brunaugh and Jersey #26 , note listing honors and records, 1992/1995
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championship Semifinalist, 2013
Golf (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championship Semifinalist, 2013
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Champions, 1996
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Mount Rainier League Champions, 1995
Football Plaque: Columbia Football Association Mount Rainier League Champions, 1995
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Baseball Trophy: Pacific Coast Regional NAIA Champions
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Football Jersey: Jersey #3, Erik Totten, 1998/2002
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen conference 1st place (back), 1973
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1980
Golf (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1996
Golf (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1996
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Badminton Plaque: DGWS Badminton Team 2nd place, 1970
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions (front), 1990
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions, 1958
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region 9, 1980
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Football Trophy: Sears Collegiate Champions, Conference Champion, 1999
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Tennis Trophy: NCWSA AIAW Region IX (9), 1980
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District 1-2 Women's Champions (front), 1990
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NABC All-American Team for Division 2, 2006
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Hawley, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1987
Football Glove: NFL glove worn by Erik Totten while with the Pittsburgh Steelers,             1998/2002
Football Glove: NFL glove worn by Erik Totten while with the Pittsburgh Steelers, 1998/2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorrie Post-Hodge, Vollyeball (Outside Hitter), Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lorrie Post-Hodge, Vollyeball (Outside Hitter), Class of 2000
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Diehl, Coach, Class of 2003
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bob Diehl, Coach, Class of 2003
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Winco Conference Championship, 1946
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Northwest Small-Colleges No. 1 in Basketball, 1971/1972
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: Northwest Small-Colleges No. 1 in Basketball, 1971/1972
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Sectional Champions, 1998
Football Jersey: #21 jersey, Steve Richardson, 1967
Football Jersey: #21 jersey, Steve Richardson, 1967
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District Champion, 1988/1989
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Bi-District Champion, 1988/1989
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1992
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1992
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Champion Medalist, William Wright, 1960
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Champion Medalist, William Wright, 1960
Volleyball (Women's): WWU signed Volleyball, 1990
Volleyball (Women's): WWU signed Volleyball, 1990
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, unfolded, 1973
Basketball (Men's) Jersey: #14, Mike Franza, unfolded, 1973
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Peg Bolek Memorial Award, 1975/1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Walt Schilary, Track and Field (Sprints), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jerry Joyce, Football, Track and Field, Wrestling, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jerry Joyce, Football, Track and Field, Wrestling, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Judy Vose, Badminton, Class of 1977
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scot Swanson, Soccer, Class of 2013
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Baseball Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1957
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Swimming (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1956
Football Trophy: The Gerald
Football Trophy: The Gerald "Slates" Salsgiver Award (front), 1966/1968
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2001/2002
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1973
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1973
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (front), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (front), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy:  Invitational (back), 1973/2012
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Invitational (back), 1973/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Wendy Taylor, Track and Field (100M Hurdles), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Franza, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (front), 1974
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (front), 1974
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championships second place, 2012
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 Championships second place, 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Charmon Odle, Women's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1989
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Champions, 1973
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Champions, 1973
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 4th place, 1992
Cross-Country Running (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship, 4th place, 1992
Soccer (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #3, Annette Duvall, photograph with list of accomplishments, 1982/1984
Soccer (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: #3, Annette Duvall, photograph with list of accomplishments, 1982/1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dan Gagnon, Track and Field, Men's Basketball, Football, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dan Gagnon, Track and Field, Men's Basketball, Football, Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dick Carver, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 1981
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Gina Sampson, Center, 1994/1996
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Gina Sampson, Center, 1994/1996
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Football Trophy: Northwest Viking Inspirational Trophy, 1933/1938
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1994
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1994
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship, 1948
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship, 1948
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #7, Lorrie Post photograph, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Volleyball (Women's) Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #7, Lorrie Post photograph, Outside Hitter, 1989/1990
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
Football Trophy: NAIA National Division 2 Championship, 2nd place, 1996
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Rory Blanche, 2011/2012
Basketball (Men's) Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Rory Blanche, 2011/2012
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions WWSC, 1971
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Co-Champions WWSC, 1971
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Les Galley, Baseball (Catcher), Class of 1990
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Regular season Champions, 2013
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Regular season Champions, 2013
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Conference Championship (front), 1948
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1966
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Gina Sampson, 1996
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: Kodak Women's All-America Basketball Team selection, Gina Sampson, 1996
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinalist, cut net, 2001
Basketball (Men's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 championship semifinalist, cut net, 2001
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: GNAC Champions, 2013
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Lynda Goodrich, Administrator and Coach, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Allen James, Track and Field (Race Walker), Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Chronister, Tennis, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Weedman, Football (Defensive End), Class of 1979
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Plaque: Paul Rudis, Men's Golf, Class of 1984
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Football Plaque: Bronze plaque commemorating Western Washington Vikings' undefeated and untied season, 1938
Football: Wilson NCAA football (front side, signed
Football: Wilson NCAA football (front side, signed "Michael Koenen #19"), undated
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA Champions District 1, 1958
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA Champions District 1, 1958
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Liz Bishop, Volleyball, Class of 2012
Football Plaque and Photograph: Undefeated Mount Raininer League Champions, 1995
Football Plaque and Photograph: Undefeated Mount Raininer League Champions, 1995
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (back), 1974
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: NCWSA Regional Champs (back), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Frank Chorvat, Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop), Class of 1980
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Soccer (Women's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gina Sampson, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Hall of Fame Plaque: Roger Repoz, Baseball (Pitcher), Class of 1978
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: SOSC Northern-Southern Area Champs (front), 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Hall of Fame Plaque: Butts Giraud, Football (Defensive Tackle), Class of 1991
Football Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion, Kickoff Returns, 2000
Football Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion, Kickoff Returns, 2000
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1962
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
General Trophy: G. Robert Ross Memorial, WWU Athlete of the Year award (front), 1986/2013
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting,             2002
Football Plaque: NCAA Division 2 Statistic Champion, Michael Koenen, punting, 2002
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Rowing (Men's) Trophy: Levi Ballard Memorial Varsity Alumni C rew Race Lake Samish (right side), 1953/1977
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Swimming (Men's) Photograph: Dave Emery, NAIA All American, 1962/1965
Swimming (Men's) Photograph: Dave Emery, NAIA All American, 1962/1965
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: N-S Area Tournament 1st place (front), 1977
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1972
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Golf (Men's) Trophy: National Championship, 4th Place, 1997
Golf (Men's) Trophy: National Championship, 4th Place, 1997
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (front), 1967/1971
Tennis (Women's) Trophy: NW Collegiate Tourney (front), 1967/1971
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
Track and Field Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Sam Carver, undated
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Venable, Men's Soccer (Midfielder), Class of 2004
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1983/1984
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Football Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1971
Football Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Pat Locker and Jersey #24, Halfback, jersey retired, honors and records, 1980
Football Jersey and Photograph: Photograph of Pat Locker and Jersey #24, Halfback, jersey retired, honors and records, 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Tom Wigg, Football (Fullback), Class of 1981
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Basketball Tournament for annual competition champions, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball, 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Basketball Tournament for annual competition champions, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball, 1960/1979
General Plaque: All-Sports Overall Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
General Plaque: All-Sports Overall Champion, Athletic Director Lynda Goodrich, 2011/2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Joe Moses, Men's Basketball (Guard), Class of 1985
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Football Plaque: GNAC Football Champions, 2003
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1983
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Golf (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1958
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
Track and Field (Men's) Baton: National Champions 4x800, baton (side 2), 1981
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
General Trophy: Whatcom County Sportsperson of the Year, 1951/1989
Basketball (Men's): Signed basketball, undated
Basketball (Men's): Signed basketball, undated
All-American Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Megan Northey, 2012
All-American Certificate: Academic All-American Team, Megan Northey, 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ray Ciszek, Administrator and Coach, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ray Ciszek, Administrator and Coach, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Terry Todd, Coach, Class of 2007
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dwayne Kirkley, Basketball, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Norm Hash, Football (Fullback), Class of 1968
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2007
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: NCAA Division 2 National Champion, 2007
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic  Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference NAIA Champions, 1994/1995
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Jo Metzger, Forward, 1978/1981
Basketball (Women's) Photograph: Jo Metzger, Forward, 1978/1981
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1988-1989
Soccer (Women's) Trophy: Northwest Collegiate Conference Champion, 1988-1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Emery, Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly), Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Dave Emery, Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly), Class of 1980
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Ed Hannah Tri-Normal Tournament Team Cup, 1925/1926
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Ed Hannah Tri-Normal Tournament Team Cup, 1925/1926
Football Trophy: Columbia Football Association Co-Champions, 2000
Football Trophy: Columbia Football Association Co-Champions, 2000
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: Pacific Northwest Athletic Conference, NAIA Champions, 1995/1996
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: Northern Eastern District Meet 1st Place, 1972
Track and Field (Women's) Plaque: Northern Eastern District Meet 1st Place, 1972
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Mike Vorce, Track and Fielder (Hurdler), Class of 1983
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Hall of Fame Plaque: Craig Welty, Golf, Class of 2012
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Track and Field (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Scarlett Kanistanaux, Field Hockey (Link), Class of 1992
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
General Trophy: Philbrick Cup (right side), 1974
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett
Hall of Fame Plaque: Everett "Tye" Tiland, Football (Linebacker), Class of 1989
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gerry Swan, Track and Field (Distance), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Gerry Swan, Track and Field (Distance), Class of 1992
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hank Chamberlin, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 2002
Hall of Fame Plaque: Hank Chamberlin, Men's Basketball (Center), Class of 2002
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (back), 1960/1965
Football Trophy: Most Valuable Player (back), 1960/1965
Football Jersey and Photograph: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Football Jersey and Photograph: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ralph Vernacchia, Coach, Class of 1988
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (front), 1990
Volleyball (Women's) Trophy: NAIA National Championship 3rd place (front), 1990
Football Photograph: Steve Richardson, Official action to retire jersey #21, 1967
Football Photograph: Steve Richardson, Official action to retire jersey #21, 1967
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Boyde Long, Admisitrator and Coach, Class of 1995
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1975
Tennis (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions, 1975
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (back), 1924
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (back), 1924
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 1), undated
Basketball (Women's): Signed basketball (side 1), undated
Football Photograph: Jon Brunaugh, Running Back, #26, honors and records, 1992/1995
Football Photograph: Jon Brunaugh, Running Back, #26, honors and records, 1992/1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bruce Randall, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1976
Football Jersey: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Football Jersey: Tom Wigg, #44, 1970/1973
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Mike Franza, Guard, 1973
Basketball (Men's) Photograph: Mike Franza, Guard, 1973
Rowing (Women's) Plaque: Academic All-America Team, Laurel Kaminski, 2003/2004
Rowing (Women's) Plaque: Academic All-America Team, Laurel Kaminski, 2003/2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Chuck Randall, Coach, Class of 1981
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Sterk, Football, Administration, Class of 2010
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jim Sterk, Football, Administration, Class of 2010
Football Trophy Axe: President's Trophy, EWSC-WWSC, 1970/1977
Football Trophy Axe: President's Trophy, EWSC-WWSC, 1970/1977
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC, WWU, 10th team in collegiate women's basketball history to win 800 games, 2009
Basketball (Women's) Plaque: GNAC, WWU, 10th team in collegiate women's basketball history to win 800 games, 2009
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1995
Football Plaque: Helms Hall,  Hall of Fame award, Charles F. Lappenbusch, undated
Football Plaque: Helms Hall, Hall of Fame award, Charles F. Lappenbusch, undated
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA All-American Scholar-Athlete Award, Scholar Team Award, Fourth place, 1995
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Plaque: NAIA All-American Scholar-Athlete Award, Scholar Team Award, Fourth place, 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980
Hall of Fame Plaque: Claudia Lindor-Uhrig, Women's Golf, Class of 1980

Pages