Refine

Date

1889 - 2022
(years)
Specify date range: Show
Format: 2021/06/14

Type of content

Result Limit
  • CSV Spreadsheet
  • RSS Feed
(1 - 204 of 5,683)

Pages

1970 Students Playing Volleyball
1970 Students Playing Volleyball
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
Football Photograph: Chris Nicholl, #86, Wide Reciever, list of honors and records, 1993/1996
1975 Library: New Book Room
1975 Library: New Book Room
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
1926 Field Hockey
1926 Field Hockey
1998 Basketball Team
1998 Basketball Team
1993 Reunion--WWU Provost Larry DeLorme Addresses Banquet Attendees (C) (photo by Jeff Wolfe)
1993 Reunion--WWU Provost Larry DeLorme Addresses Banquet Attendees (C) (photo by Jeff Wolfe)
1984 Mike Clark
1984 Mike Clark
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Football Jersey and Photograph: Jersey #2 and photograph of Orlondo Steinauer, honors and records, 1992/1996
Tejvir Sekhon
Tejvir Sekhon
1970 Miller Hall: Interior
1970 Miller Hall: Interior
1926 Archery Women
1926 Archery Women
2007 Reunion--Leslie (Levin) Schafer and Timothy Irvin at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Leslie (Levin) Schafer and Timothy Irvin at the Banquet
1993 Reunion--Banquet
1993 Reunion--Banquet
1947 Men's Residence Hall
1947 Men's Residence Hall
1932 Fifth Grade Assembly (Colonial Life Museum)
1932 Fifth Grade Assembly (Colonial Life Museum)
1950 Fine Arts Building
1950 Fine Arts Building
1929 Proposed Plans for Physical Education Building
1929 Proposed Plans for Physical Education Building
1947 Kasper Aagaard, Carpenter
1947 Kasper Aagaard, Carpenter
Pika Pi: Japan
Pika Pi: Japan
1928 Library: North Facade
1928 Library: North Facade
1973 Old Main
1973 Old Main
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
1975 Miller Hall
1975 Miller Hall
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Two Male Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, Two Male Members of the Blue Barnacles Swim Club Performing
1946 Campus School Classroom
1946 Campus School Classroom
1982 WWU vs. Pacific Lutheran University
1982 WWU vs. Pacific Lutheran University
1944 Classroom Projects (Science)
1944 Classroom Projects (Science)
1971 Sailing at Lakewood
1971 Sailing at Lakewood
1946 Homecoming Football Game: WWC vs. PLC
1946 Homecoming Football Game: WWC vs. PLC
1952 Fine Arts Building
1952 Fine Arts Building
Boats to Sinclair Island
Boats to Sinclair Island
1973 Library: Sun Deck
1973 Library: Sun Deck
1972 Commencement
1972 Commencement
Blue Barnacles Swim Club
Blue Barnacles Swim Club
1943 Sliding In The Primary Grades Play Room
1943 Sliding In The Primary Grades Play Room
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1963
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
Hall of Fame Plaque: Ken Swalwell, Track and Field (Discus), Class of 1986
1949 Hazel Plympton
1949 Hazel Plympton
2000 Sonya Joseph
2000 Sonya Joseph
1971 Sailing at Lakewood
1971 Sailing at Lakewood
1986 NAIA District I Track and Field Championship Meet
1986 NAIA District I Track and Field Championship Meet
1950 Crossing Guards
1950 Crossing Guards
1952 Commencement
1952 Commencement
Viking Launch 2017
Viking Launch 2017
1943 Kindergarten Work Period
1943 Kindergarten Work Period
1959 Math Time
1959 Math Time
1971 Old Main: Interior Hallway
1971 Old Main: Interior Hallway
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records,             1998/2002
Football Photograph: Erik Totten, Strong Safety, honors and records, 1998/2002
On the Edge, Galway, Ireland
On the Edge, Galway, Ireland
1950 Commencement
1950 Commencement
1979 Carver Gym
1979 Carver Gym
1988 Shelly Borovich
1988 Shelly Borovich
1986 NAIA District I Track and Field Championship Meet
1986 NAIA District I Track and Field Championship Meet
1955 Edens Hall: Exterior Steps
1955 Edens Hall: Exterior Steps
1946 Library: Students Entering Front Door
1946 Library: Students Entering Front Door
1968 Bond Hall: Math Class
1968 Bond Hall: Math Class
College Hall
College Hall
The World Is Your Oyster! - Madrid, Spain
The World Is Your Oyster! - Madrid, Spain
1927 Main Building
1927 Main Building
1947 Main Buiding: Interior Hallway
1947 Main Buiding: Interior Hallway
1943 Health Unit
1943 Health Unit
1938 Tennis Team
1938 Tennis Team
1973 Library: Sun Deck
1973 Library: Sun Deck
1973 Library: New Book Room
1973 Library: New Book Room
1986 WWU vs. University of Portland
1986 WWU vs. University of Portland
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
Tennis Trophy: Conference Meet Team Cup (back), 1923
1965 Girls Playing Basketball
1965 Girls Playing Basketball
Western Symphony Orchestra rehearsal
Western Symphony Orchestra rehearsal
1954 Edens Hall: Snow
1954 Edens Hall: Snow
Western Symphony Orchestra rehearsal
Western Symphony Orchestra rehearsal
1978 Walkway
1978 Walkway
1946 Football
1946 Football
1930 Classroom Activities--Primary Grades
1930 Classroom Activities--Primary Grades
1955 Edens Hall
1955 Edens Hall
1973 Aerial View: North Campus
1973 Aerial View: North Campus
1941 Fencing
1941 Fencing
1998 Tanya Price
1998 Tanya Price
1958 Fine Arts Building
1958 Fine Arts Building
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Women's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
1945 Christmas Play
1945 Christmas Play
Gamcheon Culture Village - Gamcheon Village, South Korea
Gamcheon Culture Village - Gamcheon Village, South Korea
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
Hall of Fame Plaque: Bill Wright, Men's Golf, Class of 1968
1943 Homecoming Festivities
1943 Homecoming Festivities
2007 Reunion--Banquet
2007 Reunion--Banquet
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return             Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
Football Plaque: American Football Coaches Association, Erik Totten, Return Specialist, AFCA Coaches All-American Football Team Division 2, 2000
1912 Basketball Girls
1912 Basketball Girls
1926 Students on Track
1926 Students on Track
1976 Student Outside Carver Gym
1976 Student Outside Carver Gym
1981 Parks Hall: Construction
1981 Parks Hall: Construction
1979 WWU vs. Seattle University
1979 WWU vs. Seattle University
1948 George Dack, Campus Gardener
1948 George Dack, Campus Gardener
2007 Reunion--Jim Hildebrand, WWU President Karen Morse Onstage at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Jim Hildebrand, WWU President Karen Morse Onstage at the Banquet
1987 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1987 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1965 Ridgeway Kappa: Entry
1965 Ridgeway Kappa: Entry
1911 Science Lab
1911 Science Lab
Musica Sin Fronteras
Musica Sin Fronteras
1970 Music Annex
1970 Music Annex
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Rowing (Women's) Trophy: 2003 NCAA Division 2 Championship, 2nd Place, 2003
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
Golf (Men's) Plaque: NAIA Pacific Northwest Regional Champions, 1997
1967 Dr. Charles J. and Rosemary Flora
1967 Dr. Charles J. and Rosemary Flora
1949 Golf Team
1949 Golf Team
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Cross-Country Running (Men's) Trophy: Evergreen Conference Champions (front), 1957
Plaza Mayor at Night - Salamanca, Spain
Plaza Mayor at Night - Salamanca, Spain
1942 Campus School Basketball Team
1942 Campus School Basketball Team
1992 Tami McDaniel
1992 Tami McDaniel
Through the Arch
Through the Arch
1931 Swimming Team
1931 Swimming Team
1970 Fairhaven Campus Students in Quad
1970 Fairhaven Campus Students in Quad
1970 Buchanan Towers: Architectural Model
1970 Buchanan Towers: Architectural Model
1955 Commencement
1955 Commencement
1946 First Grade Classroom Activities
1946 First Grade Classroom Activities
1936 Basketball Team
1936 Basketball Team
1973 Viking Union Walkway at Night
1973 Viking Union Walkway at Night
Blue Barnacles Swim Club,
Blue Barnacles Swim Club, "All Right You Two Wake Up and Swim
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
Hall of Fame Plaque: Jo Metzger-Levin, Women's Basketball (Forward), Class of 1990
1979 Canada House: Dedication
1979 Canada House: Dedication
1927 Swimming Team
1927 Swimming Team
1980 WWU vs. Simon Fraser University
1980 WWU vs. Simon Fraser University
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
Football Paddle: Signed Paddle commemorating Bellingham - Ellensburg Game (front), 1924
1913 Senior Class
1913 Senior Class
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
Hall of Fame Plaque: Rob Visser, Basketball, Class of 2011
1927 Campus Day: Paper Race
1927 Campus Day: Paper Race
2007 Reunion--Frances (Winslow) Sudduth at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Frances (Winslow) Sudduth at the Banquet
1980 WWU vs.  University of Washington
1980 WWU vs. University of Washington
2007 Exhibit--Georgia (McCush) Heald
2007 Exhibit--Georgia (McCush) Heald
Move In 2020 21
Move In 2020 21
1973 Arntzen Hall: Construction
1973 Arntzen Hall: Construction
1899 Catherine Montgomery
1899 Catherine Montgomery
1951 Auditorium-Music Building
1951 Auditorium-Music Building
1906 Basketball (Seniors)
1906 Basketball (Seniors)
1986 WWU vs. Gonzaga
1986 WWU vs. Gonzaga
Move In 2020 27
Move In 2020 27
1975 Fairhaven College
1975 Fairhaven College
Fishtown map
Fishtown map
1980 WWU vs.  University of Washington
1980 WWU vs. University of Washington
1986 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1986 WWU vs. Seattle Pacific University
1968 Bond Hall: Exterior
1968 Bond Hall: Exterior
2007 Reunion--Joe Melland and Jack Kienast
2007 Reunion--Joe Melland and Jack Kienast
1946 Campus School Junior High Students Throwing Snowballs
1946 Campus School Junior High Students Throwing Snowballs
1977 WWSC vs. Louisiana State University
1977 WWSC vs. Louisiana State University
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1970 Viking Union Exterior
1970 Viking Union Exterior
1986 WWU vs. Central Washington University
1986 WWU vs. Central Washington University
IEP Class On Campus
IEP Class On Campus
1908 Main Building
1908 Main Building
1967 Rosemary and Charles J. Flora
1967 Rosemary and Charles J. Flora
1961 Carver Gymnasium: Dedication
1961 Carver Gymnasium: Dedication
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
Hall of Fame Plaque: Howard Jones, Football (Running Back and Safety), Class of 1995
AYSS/HHD-Ecomm-Digital Slides v3b-ad
AYSS/HHD-Ecomm-Digital Slides v3b-ad
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
Basketball (Men's) Plaque: NAIA District 1 Champions, 1987/1988
1975 Aerial View: North Campus
1975 Aerial View: North Campus
1950 Main Building
1950 Main Building
1955 Edens Hall North: Construction
1955 Edens Hall North: Construction
1968 Charles J. Flora: Lummi Recognition
1968 Charles J. Flora: Lummi Recognition
2004 Bay View of Campus
2004 Bay View of Campus
1946 Campus Day: Shoe Race
1946 Campus Day: Shoe Race
1950 Darkroom
1950 Darkroom
1984 Joan Williamson
1984 Joan Williamson
Engineering Class Lab on Campus
Engineering Class Lab on Campus
2007 Reunion--Karen Mustacich and Andy Pete Mustacich in Special Collections
2007 Reunion--Karen Mustacich and Andy Pete Mustacich in Special Collections
1927 Library Construction
1927 Library Construction
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
Hall of Fame Plaque: Steve Richardson, Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder), Class of 1985
1964 Karen Hovde
1964 Karen Hovde
1933 Second Grade Assembly
1933 Second Grade Assembly
1906 Edens Hall: Interior
1906 Edens Hall: Interior
1974 Library: Reading Room
1974 Library: Reading Room
2007 Reunion--Catharine Stimpson and Marian Alexander at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Catharine Stimpson and Marian Alexander at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Marian Alexander, Jim Hildebrand and Tamara Belts at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Marian Alexander, Jim Hildebrand and Tamara Belts at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Luncheon
2007 Reunion--Luncheon
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
Basketball (Women's) Trophy: Thunderette Invitational Tournament, Lower Mainland Amatuer Basketball Association (right side), 1960/1979
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
2011 NCAA Division II National Championship
1986 WWU vs. Fresno Pacific University
1986 WWU vs. Fresno Pacific University
2007 Reunion--Campus Schooler in Special Collections
2007 Reunion--Campus Schooler in Special Collections
1952 Fine Arts Building
1952 Fine Arts Building
1972 Library Dedication
1972 Library Dedication
Inti Raymi
Inti Raymi
1955 Library: North Doors
1955 Library: North Doors
1950 Library: View From Steps
1950 Library: View From Steps
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
Hall of Fame Plaque: Marilyn Thibodeau, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 2004
1967 Main Entrance From Across High Street
1967 Main Entrance From Across High Street
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
2010 NCAA Division II National Championships
1938 Badminton Team
1938 Badminton Team
1971 Old Main
1971 Old Main
2007 Reunion--Violet Malone and Lonnie Perrin at the Banquet
2007 Reunion--Violet Malone and Lonnie Perrin at the Banquet
1989 Charmon Odle
1989 Charmon Odle
2001 Stacey Miller
2001 Stacey Miller
1959 Reading Time
1959 Reading Time
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
Volleyball (Women's) Plaque: NCAA Statistical Champion , 2007
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the             Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
General Trophy: Sam E. Carver Award WWCE, Athlete of the Year Award, presented by the Helmsmen Club, 1954/1967
1931 Freshman Speedball
1931 Freshman Speedball
1967 Puppet Show
1967 Puppet Show
1974 Buchanan Towers
1974 Buchanan Towers
1998 Jen Brandolini
1998 Jen Brandolini
It's Rude to Stare!
It's Rude to Stare!
1950 Shop Class
1950 Shop Class
1989 Asia University Students
1989 Asia University Students
1968 Bond Hall: Physics Students
1968 Bond Hall: Physics Students
1906 Art Class Sketching on Knoll
1906 Art Class Sketching on Knoll
1975 Aerial View: From the West
1975 Aerial View: From the West
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
Hall of Fame Plaque: Genevie Pfueller-Donnelly, Cross-Country Running, Track and Field, Class of 1999
1950 Men's Residence Hall: Students Playing Piano
1950 Men's Residence Hall: Students Playing Piano
Item 3096 (verso)
Item 3096 (verso)
1946 Roland Richards
1946 Roland Richards

Pages